page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Team Results¹Start List |
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/27/2019 9:00 AM
Results by Class¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 1/27/2019 Page 2
USCSA Southeast Conference
Massanutten Ski GS Men
CLASS : A
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
47 140 A UNCCH Keegan Dillon 36.79 (58) 37.05 (60) 1:13.84 (57)
48 12 A APSU Nick Little 37.16 (60) 37.94 (62) 1:15.10 (59)
49 31 A DUKE Elliott Kauffman 38.89 (64) 37.55 (61) 1:16.44 (61)
50 124 A NCSU Samuel Blumenfeld 40.36 (67) 39.98 (64) 1:20.34 (64)
51 26 A DUKE Ethan Miller 41.57 (68) 42.11 (68) 1:23.68 (65)
52 32 A DUKE noah schaffir 42.53 (70) 41.16 (67) 1:23.69 (66)
53 34 A DUKE Andrew Orme 42.41 (69) 42.76 (69) 1:25.17 (67)
54 71 A ECU Noah Dombkowski 1:00.90 (73) 58.21 (73) 1:59.11 (71)
55 138 A UNCCH Eron Lutterman DNF 31.36 (33)
56 4 A APSU Keegan Clary DSQ 31.91 (34)
57 35 A DUKE James McMullen 35.37 (49) DNF
58 70 A ECU Ryan Erker 36.01 (53) DNF
59 122 A NCSU Daniel Kosmala DNF
CLASS : B
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 51 B DUKE Joshua Medway 29.44 (23) 28.12 (17) 57.56 (22)
2 228 B VT James Atkinson 31.05 (32) 31.21 (32) 1:02.26 (32)
3 178 B UVA Joey Kwon 33.16 (40) 33.00 (40) 1:06.16 (39)
4 229 B VT Jake Hunter 33.96 (43) 33.68 (43) 1:07.64 (41)
5 179 B UVA Alexander Simmons 33.80 (42) 34.37 (48) 1:08.17 (43)
6 47 B DUKE Mark Steelman 34.23 (44) 34.17 (46) 1:08.40 (44)
7 232 B VT Hayes Bartlett 36.08 (54) 33.65 (42) 1:09.73 (47)
8 230 B VT Alec Bonnoront 34.80 (46) 35.61 (54) 1:10.41 (50)
9 231 B VT Connor Smith 36.44 (55) 34.95 (51) 1:11.39 (52)
10 97 B JMU Alex Kaye 36.91 (59) 36.14 (55) 1:13.05 (55)
11 13 B APSU Isaac Norman 37.55 (61) 36.30 (56) 1:13.85 (58)
12 182 B UVA Jared Hood 38.03 (62) 37.97 (63) 1:16.00 (60)
13 180 B UVA Michael Arbor 38.16 (63) 40.03 (65) 1:18.19 (62)
14 181 B UVA Sam Stephenson 39.41 (65) 40.44 (66) 1:19.85 (63)
15 10 B APSU Reese Karnatz 40.20 (66) 45.09 (70) 1:25.29 (68)
16 14 B APSU Crawford Miller 45.07 (71) 45.82 (71) 1:30.89 (69)
17 15 B APSU Alexander Blanton 52.69 (72) 47.48 (72) 1:40.17 (70)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 6:17:08 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report