Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Northland Junior Race Series 2019 - Giants ridge - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/20/2019 10:30 AM

NJRS 2019 Giants Rid¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2019                    Page 1 
 
Northland Junior Race Series 
January 20th 2019 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 10-11F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 169 10-11 MDL Anika Elsmore 39.56 (2) 38.70 (2) 1:18.26 (1) 
2 260 10-11 TD Annabel Hanson 40.39 (3) 38.46 (1) 1:18.85 (2) 
3 153 10-11 MDL Nadia Tessier 39.22 (1) 39.74 (3) 1:18.96 (3) 
4 289 10-11 TD Olivia Mihalik 40.55 (4) 40.28 (4) 1:20.83 (4) 
5 720 10-11 DM Kennedy Weyer 41.75 (5) 42.58 (5) 1:24.33 (5) 
6 701 10-11 DM Merida Jansen 43.00 (6) 43.83 (6) 1:26.83 (6) 
7 714 10-11 DM Holly Maki 44.85 (7) 44.08 (7) 1:28.93 (7) 
8 265 10-11 TD Madeline Barnes 50.09 (8) 47.38 (8) 1:37.47 (8) 
9 102 10-11 GR Ashley Panichi 1:24.66 (9) 49.48 (9) 2:14.14 (9) 
 
CLASS : 10-11M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 425 10-11 LUT Graham Oberholtzer 36.53 (1) 36.22 (1) 1:12.75 (1) 
2 731 10-11 DM Trent Lindquist 38.66 (3) 37.60 (2) 1:16.26 (2) 
3 211 10-11 TD Eli Johnson 38.93 (4) 38.35 (3) 1:17.28 (3) 
4 348 10-11 MSG Joseph Neumann 39.13 (5) 38.77 (4) 1:17.90 (4) 
5 404 10-11 LUT Goshi Dimitrov 40.28 (6) 38.87 (5) 1:19.15 (5) 
6 393 10-11 MSG Owen Robertson 40.28 (6) 39.89 (6) 1:20.17 (6) 
7 94 10-11 TD Kade Sharp 40.85 (9) 40.14 (7) 1:20.99 (7) 
8 142 10-11 MDL Tobias Schunk 40.74 (8) 41.98 (8) 1:22.72 (8) 
9 122 10-11 MDL Zachary Shingler 42.40 (10) 42.74 (9) 1:25.14 (9) 
10 719 10-11 DM Hans Mehlhaff 45.84 (12) 42.99 (10) 1:28.83 (10) 
11 209 10-11 TD Lucas Albrecht 44.72 (11) 45.12 (11) 1:29.84 (11) 
12 386 10-11 MSG Ethan Hiebert 38.60 (2) 1:51.01 (12) 2:29.61 (12) 
 
CLASS : 12-13F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 45 12-13 MSG Calia Chaney 37.22 (1) 36.76 (2) 1:13.98 (1) 
2 361 12-13 MSG Bridget Collins 37.51 (2) 38.60 (3) 1:16.11 (2) 
3 336 12-13 MSG Millie Taylor 38.93 (3) 39.14 (4) 1:18.07 (3) 
4 338 12-13 MSG Aubrey Wiczek 39.80 (4) 39.14 (4) 1:18.94 (4) 
5 103 12-13 GR Sophia Nemec 41.84 (5) 42.26 (7) 1:24.10 (5) 
6 188 12-13 MDL Madeline Snider 42.53 (6) 42.13 (6) 1:24.66 (6) 
7 277 12-13 TD Michon Harju 45.50 (7) 45.65 (8) 1:31.15 (7) 
8 405 12-13 LUT Kalina Dimitrova DNF 35.62 (1) 
 
CLASS : 12-13M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 423 12-13 LUT Cy Oberholtzer 35.13 (1) 35.36 (1) 1:10.49 (1) 
2 32 12-13 TD Sam Hendricks 36.39 (3) 35.75 (2) 1:12.14 (2) 
3 705 12-13 DM Carson Simison 36.39 (3) 36.20 (3) 1:12.59 (3) 
4 318 12-13 MSG Peter Breitbach 36.83 (5) 36.87 (4) 1:13.70 (4) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2019 1:34:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved