Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Sugar Snowboard GS Mens - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/21/2019 11:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/21/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Snowboard GS Mens 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 439 A NCSU Duncan Nielander 20.60 (1) 20.13 (1) 40.73 (1) 
2 415 A LMC Alex Broussard 22.23 (2) 22.29 (3) 44.52 (2) 
3 381 A JMU Jacob Landa 22.70 (3) 22.19 (2) 44.89 (3) 
4 370 A GMU John Friedersdorf 23.11 (4) 22.29 (3) 45.40 (4) 
5 309 A APSU Alex Kale 23.70 (6) 23.98 (8) 47.68 (5) 
6 382 A JMU Owen Gagnon 23.75 (7) 23.95 (7) 47.70 (6) 
7 483 A UVA Ethan Steen 23.15 (5) 24.77 (11) 47.92 (8) 
8 405 A JMU andrew longo 23.95 (9) 24.53 (10) 48.48 (9) 
9 386 A JMU Alex Hill 24.75 (13) 23.78 (5) 48.53 (10) 
10 383 A JMU Austin Poff 24.73 (12) 24.25 (9) 48.98 (11) 
11 306 A APSU Ben Hertel 24.30 (11) 24.79 (12) 49.09 (12) 
12 385 A JMU Andrew Peter 24.97 (16) 25.16 (14) 50.13 (13) 
13 355 A ECU William Parrish 24.21 (10) 26.02 (17) 50.23 (14) 
14 389 A JMU Brennan ONeil 25.34 (17) 25.08 (13) 50.42 (15) 
15 330 A APSU Nathan Kanning 25.99 (20) 25.46 (15) 51.45 (17) 
16 487 A UVA Ryan Woodward 25.46 (18) 26.08 (19) 51.54 (18) 
17 484 A UVA Tucker Buzzell 26.32 (23) 26.04 (18) 52.36 (19) 
18 390 A JMU Chris Provant 26.05 (21) 26.46 (21) 52.51 (20) 
19 481 A KUNCC Lucas Dickson 26.23 (22) 26.84 (25) 53.07 (21) 
20 307 A APSU Alex McDonald 25.65 (19) 27.52 (31) 53.17 (22) 
21 304 A APSU Christian Stokes 26.69 (24) 27.33 (28) 54.02 (24) 
22 410 A JMU Evan Day 26.92 (27) 27.11 (26) 54.03 (25) 
23 488 A UVA Arthur He 27.42 (32) 26.68 (22) 54.10 (26) 
24 480 A KUNCC Blake Corn 27.02 (30) 27.46 (30) 54.48 (28) 
25 340 A DUKE Tyler Meier 26.92 (27) 27.78 (32) 54.70 (29) 
26 491 A UVA Sean Domnick 26.95 (29) 27.83 (33) 54.78 (30) 
27 416 A LMC Chandler Houck 28.17 (38) 27.39 (29) 55.56 (32) 
28 341 A DUKE Ethan Eichelman 27.78 (34) 28.27 (35) 56.05 (33) 
29 490 A UVA John Robic 24.89 (15) 32.81 (43) 57.70 (34) 
30 478 A KUNCC Chris Gundacker 29.38 (40) 30.23 (39) 59.61 (36) 
31 486 A UVA Benjamin Masters 28.70 (39) 32.18 (42) 1:00.88 (39) 
32 479 A KUNCC Andrew Mega 31.44 (45) 29.93 (37) 1:01.37 (40) 
33 395 A JMU Kevin Kotowski 29.84 (44) 31.80 (40) 1:01.64 (41) 
34 308 A APSU Finlay Hynes 27.16 (31) 38.22 (50) 1:05.38 (43) 
35 489 A UVA Juan Hernandez-San 29.78 (43) 36.26 (48) 1:06.04 (44) 
36 485 A UVA Trevor Cook 27.61 (33) 39.25 (52) 1:06.86 (46) 
37 482 A UVA Christopher Martin 41.03 (53) 27.20 (27) 1:08.23 (48) 
38 313 A APSU Austin Spaeth 29.47 (42) 40.48 (53) 1:09.95 (51) 
39 342 A DUKE Maximilian von Ast 39.88 (52) 38.33 (51) 1:18.21 (53) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 495 B UVA Justin Pender 23.85 (8) 23.86 (6) 47.71 (7) 
2 303 B APSU Jack Singletary 24.86 (14) 25.77 (16) 50.63 (16) 
3 317 B APSU Nicholas Bufano 26.86 (26) 26.82 (24) 53.68 (23) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2019 7:27:22 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved