Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Alberta Cup FIS Mens SL - Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Resort
1/19/2019 9:35 AM

Start List¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
ALBERTA CUP PROVINCIAL FIS RACE SERIES  
 
 
LAKE LOUISE SKI CLUB JANUARY 19, 2019 
LAKE LOUISE SKI AREA FIS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS DOUG CAMPBELL (CAN) COURSE MENS DOWNHILL 
REFEREE START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE STEVEN BOYD (CAN) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 12674/01/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9:35 12:55 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 PETKOVIC, Konstantin CAN/BAR 59.30 
2 2 TAFEL, Samuel CAN/VST 90.27 
3 3 CARRUTHERS, Caeden CAN/AST 51.55 
4 4 VAN SOEST, Gerrit CAN/OST 58.16 
5 5 MUSGRAVE, Angus CAN/AST 44.34 
6 6 WILSON, Andrew CAN/AST 67.28 
7 7 MOLESKY, Daniel CAN/BAR 79.69 
8 8 DETS, Taras CAN/CARC 45.39 
9 9 DUNN, Logan CAN/NAST 49.39 
10 10 SMALL, James CAN/CARC 59.88 
11 11 WEBB, Jeffrey MAS/MAS 89.40 
12 12 IHNS, Heiko CAN/BC 76.12 
13 13 APPLEGATH, Liam CAN/BC 89.75 
14 14 HARRISON, Daniel CAN/NAST 71.73 
15 15 GRABINSKI, Adrien CAN/SUNSH 45.89 
 
 
19-01-19 / LAKE LOUISE SKI AREA LIST: FLM1119 CAN0437.1019 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
THANK YOU FOR JOINING US! 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved