Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Start List
USCSA NWAC GS Female Alpine Div - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NJ - National Winter Activity Center
1/19/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/19/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
National Winter Activity Center 
Female Alpine Giant Slalom 01/19/2019 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:22.69 will be used. 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 4:23.81 Rank : 1st 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
225 A Caroline Burns 39.46 (3) 42.66 (10 1:22.12 (2) (2) * 
223 A Abby Sandman 40.76 (7) 44.75 (18 1:25.51 (6) (6) * 
226 A Fiona Smith 46.32 (22 49.86 (33 1:36.18 (14)(14)* 
229 B Katie MacNeil 48.08 (27 51.32 (36 1:39.40 (16)(1) 
224 A Rachael Holappa 49.74 (32 53.28 (41 1:43.02 (18)(17) 
228 B Amanda Meixner 51.20 (35 53.85 (42 1:45.05 (19)(2) 
227 A Lilly Pianin 52.32 (40 57.33 (46 1:49.65 (20)(18) 
 
Team : UPEN 
Total Time : 4:32.65 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
57 A McKenna Boit 39.31 (2) 43.40 (13 1:22.71 (3) (3) * 
59 A Sophie Thorel 45.80 (21 48.16 (28 1:33.96 (11)(11)* 
58 A Alexa Murray 45.62 (20 50.36 (34 1:35.98 (13)(13)* 
63 B Victoria Goodisman 56.03 (43 58.04 (47 1:54.07 (21)(3) 
61 A Katie Fazio 1:07.98 (54 1:12.82 (56 2:20.80 (26)(23) 
62 B Sarah Engelhardt 1:17.83 (59 1:17.12 (58 2:34.95 (28)(4) 
60 A Keren Baranov DNS DNS 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 4:38.18 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
143 A Maggie Driscoll 46.82 (23 44.06 (16 1:30.88 (8) (8) * 
144 A Elizabeth Belinski 44.02 (15 48.83 (31 1:32.85 (10)(10)* 
147 A Bridget Ergin 46.89 (24 47.56 (25 1:34.45 (12)(12)* 
146 A Laura Shadlock 47.94 (26 51.33 (37 1:39.27 (15)(15) 
145 A Cody Ryder 41.64 (8) DNF 
 
Team : CU 
Total Time : 4:38.27 Rank : 4th 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A Stephanie Gascon 37.99 (1) 39.89 (5) 1:17.88 (1) (1) * 
12 A Natalia Dorogi 40.49 (6) 43.07 (11 1:23.56 (5) (5) * 
15 A Tianying Han 57.10 (45 59.73 (48 1:56.83 (22)(19)* 
16 A Daisy Mayer 56.93 (44 1:00.75 (50 1:57.68 (23)(20) 
14 A Julia Schreder DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2019 2:57:35 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved