Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Team Scoring
Results - Overall¹
Start List Run 2¹
Start List Run 1¹
Downhill Destruction - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
1/18/2019 10:45 AM
Estimated start time 2:00 PM for Men`s Run 2

Results by Class¹print

 
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD  
 
DOWNHILL DESTRUCTION  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1206  
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM JANUARY 18, 2019 
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 126 N6663465 Pecunies, Ian BSSEF/08 1:03.46 (6) 58.78 (13) 2:02.24 
2 131 N6599858 Bourret, Cooper BSSEF/08 1:05.25 (13) 57.16 (6) 2:02.41 
3 123 N6660748 Wenger, Ryan BSSEF/08 1:06.86 (15) 57.79 (9) 2:04.65 
4 117 N6623402 Torsleff, Connor BSSEF/07 1:05.81 (14) 59.18 (14) 2:04.99 
5 135 N6589030 Surber, Jackson MSEF/08 1:04.71 (10) 1:01.92 (23) 2:06.63 
6 120 N6561435 Schad, Grant BHST/08 1:07.33 (16) 59.93 (16) 2:07.26 
7 133 N6592082 Brown, Walter BSSEF/08 1:08.72 (21) 1:03.46 (27) 2:12.18 
8 132 N6592431 Ditullio, Anthony BSSEF/08 1:09.07 (23) 1:03.25 (26) 2:12.32 
9 125 N6679985 Hinderman, Garrett GDST/07 1:11.32 (27) 1:04.01 (29) 2:15.33 
10 119 N6835702 Lane, Murray MSEF/08 1:13.47 (30) 1:06.54 (33) 2:20.01 
11 138 N6669116 Cowling, Taylor BHST/07 1:15.12 (35) 1:05.37 (31) 2:20.49 
12 122 N6767423 Zell, Bammie BSF/08 1:13.63 (32) 1:10.28 (40) 2:23.91 
13 130 N6673838 Unkenholz, Collin BHST/07 1:18.13 (37) 1:08.33 (35) 2:26.46 
14 134 N6635306 Muhly, Roland DSEF/08 1:19.81 (42) 1:10.11 (39) 2:29.92 
15 121 N6620304 Bentler, George SRSEF/08 1:19.60 (40) 1:11.17 (42) 2:30.77 
16 137 N6667068 Ueland, Dane BSSEF/08 1:23.26 (44) 1:15.73 (45) 2:38.99 
17 127 N6813900 Hansen, Henry BHST/08 1:26.71 (45) 1:17.39 (48) 2:44.10 
18 129 N6681898 Westenfelder, Land MSEF/07 1:36.36 (52) 1:25.66 (53) 3:02.02 
19 118 N6893899 Van Osdol, Alexander BHST/07 1:42.92 (55) 1:29.46 (55) 3:12.38 
20 124 N6894347 Peck, Brady BHST/07 1:56.23 (59) 1:44.86 (60) 3:41.09 
21 136 N6892114 Pullman, Lucas BHST/07 2:42.79 (61) 2:21.82 (62) 5:04.61 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
128 N6585501 Klug, Finn BSSEF/08 1:01.86 (22) 
 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 158 N6505300 Kneeland, Broderick WMRT/06 59.78 (2) 52.86 (1) 1:52.64 
2 164 N6621892 Lenz, Bodie BSF/06 59.48 (1) 55.34 (2) 1:54.82 
3 150 N6560304 Surber, Clayton MSEF/05 1:02.49 (3) 55.60 (3) 1:58.09 
4 139 N6614046 Fricke, Drake BSF/06 1:03.33 (5) 56.10 (4) 1:59.43 
5 152 N6659380 Brown, Robert SRSEF/05 1:02.50 (4) 58.44 (11) 2:00.94 
6 148 N6586119 Christenson, Kell BSF/05 1:04.44 (9) 57.48 (8) 2:01.92 
7 154 N6478606 Ueland, Cameron BSSEF/05 1:03.70 (7) 58.56 (12) 2:02.26 
8 140 N6663471 Pecunies, Cameron BSSEF/06 1:04.22 (8) 58.11 (10) 2:02.33 
 
18-01-19 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: N1206 GM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved