Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  Race Results
USCSA- ACSC Ski Sawmill Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Ski Sawmill
1/13/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/12/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Jan 13, 2019 
Ski Sawmill Mens SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:40.32 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:23.36 Rank : 1st 7 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
42 A McCawley Andrew 31.47 (1) 33.83 (1) 1:05.30 (1) (1) * 
35 A grabowski jake 31.57 (2) 33.91 (2) 1:05.48 (2) (2) * 
60 A Masterson Cole 34.55 (3) 38.03 (5) 1:12.58 (4) (4) * 
62 B Schapp Robert 46.50 (14 48.51 (13 1:35.01 (13)(2) 
67 B Judy James 58.47 (21 1:00.93 (19 1:59.40 (19)(4) 
71 A Grover Daniel 38.87 (7) DNF 
49 A Shideman Frederick DNF 
56 B Hill Zachary DNS 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 3:58.57 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 A Emerson Andrew 36.88 (5) 37.65 (4) 1:14.53 (5) (5) * 
43 A Malone Matthew 38.38 (6) 38.66 (6) 1:17.04 (6) (6) * 
47 A Reeves Cameron 41.83 (10 45.17 (10 1:27.00 (10)(10)* 
58 A Schwartz Brent 46.22 (13 47.76 (12 1:33.98 (12)(11) 
65 B Laney Sam 55.54 (18 54.48 (16 1:50.02 (17)(3) 
70 B Ryan Will 1:06.48 (24 1:02.97 (20 2:09.45 (20)(5) 
54 A Farmwald Wilton 1:08.65 (25 DNF 
73 B Wylie Jesse DNS 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 4:35.28 Rank : 3rd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
50 A Yildirimlar Sam 35.08 (4) 37.40 (3) 1:12.48 (3) (3) * 
41 A Gourd Christopher 41.31 (9) 45.61 (11 1:26.92 (9) (9) * 
75 B Snook Ben 50.17 (16 43.25 (9) 1:33.42 (11)(1) 
59 A Gourd Brian 57.03 (20 58.85 (18 1:55.88 (18)(15)* 
72 B Rizzo Dean 1:17.20 (27 1:08.91 (21 2:26.11 (22)(6) 
68 B Scharpf Holden 1:17.75 (28 1:17.93 (23 2:35.68 (23)(7) 
48 A Weintraub Mike 45.47 (11 DNF 
39 A Houldin Warner DNS 
64 B Fardone Nicolas DNF 
78 B Seitz Cal DNS 
79 B Binford Ryan DNS 
80 B Stephenson Evans DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2019 2:21:47 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved