page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results CAT 3 Results¹ CAT 2 Results¹ Cat 1 Results¹ |
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 9:45 AM
CAT 4 Results¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
GOLDEN ROSE
NAT RACE CODE No. U1644
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018
TImberline PNSA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 4
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE
REFEREE Loewy, Chris (USA) START 2130 M
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M
VERTICAL DROP 140 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Lundgren, Karen (USA) Ruddick, John Aaron (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA)
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA)
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA)
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(62) 65/(63)
START TIME 10:30 13:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
83 88 McCall, Felix U14 MAC 1:06.85 (47) 1:08.23 (27) 2:15.08 (27)
91 96 Rosell, Jack U14MBSEF 1:06.08 (45) 1:09.26 (32) 2:15.34 (28)
82 87 Reinhart, Hamish U14MBSEF 1:09.20 (56) 1:09.60 (34) 2:18.80 (35)
87 92 Meredith, Parker U14MBSEF 1:12.94 (63) 1:08.69 (30) 2:21.63 (36)
88 93 Morgan, Erik U16 MRST 1:11.07 (58) 1:13.30 (41) 2:24.37 (39)
94 99 Kenyon, Ian U14 MRT 1:12.18 (60) 1:12.83 (40) 2:25.01 (40)
99 104 Potter, Jake U16 MAC 1:12.69 (62) 1:13.35 (42) 2:26.04 (41)
95 100 Postforoosh, Roman U16 TAS 1:13.29 (64) 1:14.69 (44) 2:27.98 (43)
85 90 Barrow, Abraham U16 MRT 1:12.48 (61) 1:15.89 (46) 2:28.37 (45)
98 103 Kenyon, Thomas U14 MRT 1:16.05 (69) 1:19.07 (53) 2:35.12 (51)
90 95 Larson, Kyle U14 SPAC 1:19.83 (74) 1:16.81 (48) 2:36.64 (52)
92 97 Hanson, Beckham U14 TAS 1:33.51 (77) 1:18.19 (51) 2:51.70 (53)
84 89 Mitchell, Jack U16 MRST DNF DNS
89 94 Toillion, Jack U14 SSRA DNF DNS
96 101 Williams, James U14 SARS DNF DNS
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1644 SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report