Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results By Class - L¹
Overall-Gentlemen¹
Overall-Ladies¹
2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIANT SLALOM - Single Crs, Best
CAN - ON - HORSESHOE VALLEY
3/3/2018 10:00 PM

Results By Class - G¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2018-03-03                   Page 2 
 
2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 
GIANT SLALOM and SLALOM 
Timing provided by TIMING SHACK 
 
 
CLASS : U10 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
6 62 U10 Oliver Crampton 37.47 (7) 37.89 (6) 1:15.36 (6) 
7 109 U10 Pol Vicens 35.53 (4) 41.89 (8) 1:17.42 (7) 
8 110 U10 Marc Vicens 39.28 (9) 39.80 (7) 1:19.08 (8) 
9 117 U10 Casey Faber 37.26 (6) 42.28 (9) 1:19.54 (9) 
10 125 U10 Anthony Zullo 49.24 (10) 48.80 (10) 1:38.04 (10) 
 
CLASS : U12 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 34 U12 Elias Coleshill 28.13 (2) 34.00 (1) 1:02.13 (1) 
2 76 U12 Nils Clements 28.08 (1) 35.52 (4) 1:03.60 (2) 
3 8 U12 Sammy Budlovsky 29.90 (3) 36.77 (5) 1:06.67 (3) 
4 56 U12 Lucas Turner 33.18 (7) 34.30 (2) 1:07.48 (4) 
5 85 U12 David Dabrowski 34.85 (9) 34.55 (3) 1:09.40 (5) 
6 2 U12 Robbie Muranaka 30.22 (4) 40.46 (7) 1:10.68 (6) 
7 30 U12 Logan Oschefski 32.32 (6) 40.71 (8) 1:13.03 (7) 
8 101 U12 Sam McKinlay 32.21 (5) 43.27 (10) 1:15.48 (8) 
9 118 U12 Hugo Robinson 35.99 (10) 40.32 (6) 1:16.31 (9) 
10 61 U12 Sasha Crampton 33.45 (8) 47.11 (11) 1:20.56 (10) 
11 120 U12 Alexander Lunn 42.08 (12) 42.99 (9) 1:25.07 (11) 
12 60 U12 Dylan Beasley 36.30 (11) 1:20.35 (12) 1:56.65 (12) 
 
CLASS : U14 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 27 U14 Johnny Armstrong 29.85 (1) 35.06 (1) 1:04.91 (1) 
2 32 U14 Brandon Gross 30.27 (2) 40.27 (2) 1:10.54 (2) 
3 126 U14 Mathew Zullo 32.41 (3) DSQ 
 
CLASS : U16 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 9 U16 Ben Barringer 23.85 (1) 26.29 (1) 50.14 (1) 
2 217 U16 Ethan Hart 25.33 (2) 27.83 (2) 53.16 (2) 
3 72 U16 Corwin Burt 25.50 (3) 28.76 (3) 54.26 (3) 
4 54 U16 Andrew Oulette 26.08 (4) 31.84 (4) 57.92 (4) 
 
CLASS : U18 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 22 U18 Dylan Kerr 24.14 (1) 25.02 (1) 49.16 (1) 
2 31 U18 Justin Dajani 26.49 (2) 30.24 (2) 56.73 (2) 
3 20 U18 Ethan Shama 26.56 (3) DNF 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2018-03-04 10:55:55 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved