Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Northland Junior Race Series - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/25/2018 11:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2018                    Page 2 
 
Northland Junior Race Series 
February 25th 2018 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 10-11F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 361 10-11 Mount Bridget Collins 39.58 (1) 39.90 (1) 1:19.48 (1) 
2 153 10-11 Mont Nadia Tessier 42.21 (2) 40.74 (2) 1:22.95 (2) 
3 387 10-11 Mount Addie Ryan 42.75 (3) 43.83 (5) 1:26.58 (3) 
4 350 10-11 Mount Sophie Karsnia 44.52 (5) 42.73 (3) 1:27.25 (4) 
5 5 10-11 GR Sophia Nemec 44.51 (4) 43.26 (4) 1:27.77 (5) 
6 714 10-11 Detro Holly Maki 1:17.35 (6) 1:05.32 (6) 2:22.67 (6) 
 
CLASS : 10-11M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 406 10-11 Lutse Ray Dressely 35.47 (1) 35.72 (1) 1:11.19 (1) 
2 390 10-11 Mount Eli Johnson 38.84 (2) 40.16 (3) 1:19.00 (2) 
3 318 10-11 Mount Peter Breitbach 40.01 (4) 39.25 (2) 1:19.26 (3) 
4 386 10-11 Mount Ethan Hiebert 39.33 (3) 40.73 (5) 1:20.06 (4) 
5 344 10-11 Mount Tucker Obrien 40.22 (5) 40.33 (4) 1:20.55 (5) 
6 367 10-11 Mount Drew Cline 44.19 (7) 43.37 (6) 1:27.56 (6) 
7 379 10-11 Mount Jagger Klecatsky 44.53 (8) 44.79 (7) 1:29.32 (7) 
8 348 10-11 Mount Joseph Neumann 41.93 (6) 48.55 (11) 1:30.48 (8) 
9 705 10-11 Detro Carson Simison 45.86 (9) 46.14 (8) 1:32.00 (9) 
10 29 10-11 Giant Caden Lundstrom 46.20 (10) 47.14 (9) 1:33.34 (10) 
11 122 10-11 Mont Zach Shingler 46.76 (11) 47.25 (10) 1:34.01 (11) 
12 284 10-11 Giant Blake Larson 58.72 (12) 55.60 (12) 1:54.32 (12) 
 
CLASS : 12-13F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 212 12-13 Team Emily Regas 35.21 (1) 36.22 (1) 1:11.43 (1) 
2 175 12-13 Mont Mia Arnold 35.61 (2) 42.55 (4) 1:18.16 (2) 
3 339 12-13 Mount Morgan Krieger 38.58 (3) 40.30 (2) 1:18.88 (3) 
4 438 12-13 Lutse Genevieve SILENCE 40.47 (4) 41.58 (3) 1:22.05 (4) 
5 188 12-13 Mont Madeline Snider 46.48 (5) 44.39 (5) 1:30.87 (5) 
6 365 12-13 Mount Anna Carper 49.42 (6) 46.96 (6) 1:36.38 (6) 
 
CLASS : 12-13M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 423 12-13 Lutse Cy Oberholtzer 33.96 (1) 34.83 (1) 1:08.79 (1) 
2 317 12-13 Mount Emmett Johnson 34.84 (2) 35.83 (5) 1:10.67 (2) 
3 332 12-13 Mount Max Krieger 35.63 (3) 35.47 (3) 1:11.10 (3) 
4 396 12-13 Mount Gavin Hoelzel 35.90 (4) 35.25 (2) 1:11.15 (4) 
5 364 12-13 Mount Sean Baumann 39.33 (5) 39.57 (6) 1:18.90 (5) 
6 414 12-13 Lutse Noah Haussmer 41.84 (6) 42.13 (7) 1:23.97 (6) 
7 306 12-13 Mount Parker LInn 50.25 (8) 35.80 (4) 1:26.05 (7) 
8 120 12-13 Mont Eli Twedt 44.42 (7) 43.02 (8) 1:27.44 (8) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/25/2018 2:34:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved