page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Race Results |
USA - CT - SKI SUNDOWN
2/24/2018 9:00 AM
Final Results¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
TRISTATE CHAMPS
NAT RACE CODE No. N0978
SUNDOWN RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 24, 2018
SKI SUNDOWN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE GUNBARREL
REFEREE Ruh, Timothy (USA) START 315 M
CHIEF OF RACE meleshkewich, Mark (USA) FINISH 155 M
VERTICAL DROP 160 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U797/10/11
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER McClain, Kyle (USA) Lussier, Andy (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- bohadik, gavin (USA) -A- baclaski, bailey (USA)
-B- cahn, harrison (USA) -B- birk, kyla (USA)
-C- birk, kyla (USA) -C- cahn, harrison (USA)
-D- baclaski, bailey (USA) -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(25) 26/(25)
START TIME 9:00 11:00
WEATHER: WARM SNOW: SALTED, FIRM TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 97 E6418862 Howard, Neil CAT/06 40.80 42.75 1:23.55
2 93 E6580288 Roy, Nikhil MOH/07 41.56 42.47 1:24.03
3 107 E6757516 Matviak, George BEAST/07 42.06 42.20 1:24.26
4 90 E6517218 Sena-Goldschmidt, Max MTSO/06 40.90 43.96 1:24.86
5 105 E6582281 Lemerond, William Jimin/07 42.02 44.25 1:26.27
6 112 E6455303 Kaplan, Andrew BNUT/06 42.96 43.42 1:26.38
7 99 E6507128 Morgan, James Jimin/06 43.10 43.62 1:26.72
8 91 E6522724 Dahrouge, Jac Jimin/06 42.47 44.26 1:26.73
9 109 E6722717 Mahoney, Keller BEAST/06 43.29 43.63 1:26.92
10 103 E6508870 Clark, Tripp BNUT/07 42.33 44.84 1:27.17
11 101 E6520000 Sears, Keegan BLAN/06 42.14 45.41 1:27.55
12 94 E6748226 Denouden, Weston BEAST/06 43.03 44.98 1:28.01
13 121 E6505608 Kreisher, Elijah Jimin/06 44.15 44.04 1:28.19
14 92 E6776158 Palmer, Owen BST/06 44.08 44.80 1:28.88
15 125 E6447018 Quinn, Theodore Jimin/06 44.55 45.08 1:29.63
24-02-18 / SKI SUNDOWN LIST: NLM1018 N0978 GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report