page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Team Results¹ Mens SB Run 2 GS Sta¹ Start List¹ |
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/24/2018 12:00 PM
Race Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/24/2018 Page 1
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Regionals
Mens Snowboard Giant Slalom
CLASS : A
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 321 A JMU Jacob Landa 34.26 (1) 37.90 (2) 1:12.16 (1)
2 459 A NCSU Duncan Nielander 36.27 (2) 36.07 (1) 1:12.34 (2)
3 324 A GMU John Friedersdorf 39.10 (3) 40.40 (4) 1:19.50 (3)
4 316 A LMC Alex Broussarad 39.97 (4) 39.97 (3) 1:19.94 (4)
5 301 A RUT Max Peterman 41.21 (6) 41.09 (5) 1:22.30 (5)
6 362 A JMU Austin Poff 42.63 (7) 42.68 (7) 1:25.31 (6)
7 363 A UVA Alex Lupi 43.02 (10) 42.57 (6) 1:25.59 (7)
8 310 A ECU Hunter Schoephoers 42.63 (7) 43.56 (8) 1:26.19 (8)
9 349 A JMU Owen Gagnon 42.89 (9) 43.61 (9) 1:26.50 (9)
10 328 A ECU William Parrish 41.04 (5) 45.54 (17) 1:26.58 (10)
11 467 A UVA Christopher Martin 44.15 (11) 44.37 (11) 1:28.52 (11)
12 348 A JMU Alexander Martin 45.20 (12) 44.38 (12) 1:29.58 (12)
13 329 A GMU NICHOLAS MILLER 45.63 (13) 45.22 (15) 1:30.85 (13)
14 323 A UVA Draden Gaffney 46.97 (22) 44.70 (13) 1:31.67 (14)
15 355 A ECU Logan Rigney 45.84 (14) 45.84 (20) 1:31.68 (15)
16 318 A LSU Chris Busch 46.10 (16) 46.02 (21) 1:32.12 (16)
17 302 A APSU Finlay Hynes 46.57 (19) 45.61 (18) 1:32.18 (17)
18 320 A JMU Andrew Peter 46.91 (21) 45.40 (16) 1:32.31 (18)
19 451 A UVA Ethan Steen 46.63 (20) 45.76 (19) 1:32.39 (19)
20 350 A APSU Christopher Taylor 46.35 (17) 46.39 (22) 1:32.74 (20)
21 308 A APSU Alex Kale 47.04 (24) 46.69 (23) 1:33.73 (21)
22 327 A LMC Carson Bazemore 45.89 (15) 47.91 (27) 1:33.80 (22)
23 356 A APSU Brody Staats 46.54 (18) 47.49 (26) 1:34.03 (23)
24 305 A UPEN Jason Knies 47.00 (23) 47.20 (25) 1:34.20 (24)
25 450 A UVA James Jervey 49.21 (28) 45.20 (14) 1:34.41 (25)
26 449 A UPEN Kieran Halloran 47.78 (26) 46.71 (24) 1:34.49 (26)
27 313 A NAVY Andrius Bernotas 48.74 (27) 49.45 (32) 1:38.19 (27)
28 319 A ECU Matthew Schiwy 50.09 (30) 49.08 (28) 1:39.17 (28)
29 304 A LMC Chandler Houck 50.47 (31) 49.25 (30) 1:39.72 (29)
30 366 A APSU Bryant Ebert 51.04 (32) 49.35 (31) 1:40.39 (30)
31 307 A CMU Peter Pak 49.74 (29) 51.74 (34) 1:41.48 (31)
32 461 A PITT Karlos Jeri-Wahrha 53.65 (36) 49.21 (29) 1:42.86 (32)
33 354 A ECU Collin Pope 52.75 (34) 52.79 (36) 1:45.54 (33)
34 334 A CMU Georgios Vlastarak 53.38 (35) 52.78 (35) 1:46.16 (34)
35 317 A FAIR Roberto Ramos 54.21 (38) 53.41 (37) 1:47.62 (35)
36 463 A UVA Tucker Buzzell 58.91 (43) 49.49 (33) 1:48.40 (36)
37 325 A LMC Bear Stevenson 55.61 (39) 55.17 (39) 1:50.78 (37)
38 358 A CU Jack Donohue 57.17 (40) 54.11 (38) 1:51.28 (38)
39 326 A NAVY Nicholas Groene 58.75 (42) 57.19 (40) 1:55.94 (39)
40 322 A APSU Nathan Kanning 51.32 (33) 1:05.20 (41) 1:56.52 (40)
41 312 A LMC Dylan Adams 57.76 (41) 1:09.12 (42) 2:06.88 (41)
42 311 A CU Tyler Hiller 1:17.15 (45) 1:19.13 (43) 2:36.28 (42)
43 351 A NCSU William Ray DSQ 43.86 (10)
44 453 A PITT Ryan Barrow 47.15 (25) DSQ
45 314 A APSU Ben Forcier 53.92 (37)
46 315 A APSU Benjamin Stone 1:00.22 (44)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/24/2018 3:40:06 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report