Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
LMC Championship Boys slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Boyne Highlands
2/21/2018 12:00 PM

Boys LMC Championshi¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/21/2018                     Page 2 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
February 21, 2018 @ Boyne Highlands 
Boys Slalom LMC Championship 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : BC Total Points : 93.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Josef Svab 1:01.22 (21 1:04.07 (20 2:05.29 (17) 17 * 
4 A Maria Castiad 1:16.47 (24 1:18.43 (22 2:34.90 (18) 18 * 
1 A Quinton Kuhn 49.71 (12 DSQ 29 * 
3 A Sophia Hemmings 1:12.98 (23 DSQ 29 * 
 
72 B Robbie Gillette 49.33 (1) 48.98 (1) 1:38.31 (1) 1 * 
65 B Luke Baker 50.30 (2) 50.38 (2) 1:40.68 (2) 2 * 
76 B Ethan Schumaker 53.21 (4) 53.28 (5) 1:46.49 (4) 4 * 
75 B Liam Ransford 53.75 (5) 55.63 (8) 1:49.38 (5) 5.5 * 
74 B Alex Likens 58.93 (7) 59.93 (12 1:58.86 (8) 8 
77 B Harrison Luplow 1:00.23 (10 1:03.65 (16 2:03.88 (11) 11 
68 B Ian Davis DSQ 55.49 (7) 30 
67 B Beck Brearley DSQ 59.05 (10 30 
62 B Ryan LeBlance DNS DNS 30 
 
Team : GNA Total Points : 24.5 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
53 B Eli Szumera 51.30 (3) 51.24 (3) 1:42.54 (3) 3 * 
54 B Tom Morrison 53.93 (6) 55.45 (6) 1:49.38 (5) 5.5 * 
56 B Will Hansen 59.27 (8) 58.40 (9) 1:57.67 (7) 7 * 
57 B Victor Benitah 59.88 (9) 59.48 (11 1:59.36 (9) 9 * 
52 B Shane Pilate DSQ 51.38 (4) 30 
58 B Joe Klein DNS DNS 30 
55 B Justin Jansen 30 
 
Team : GRY Total Points : 60.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
97 B Devin ODell 1:07.32 (13 1:00.83 (14 2:08.15 (13) 13 * 
100 B Khan Srinual 1:09.64 (14 1:25.30 (20 2:34.94 (14) 14 * 
99 B Jax Yuan 1:27.72 (16 1:29.41 (21 2:57.13 (16) 16 * 
101 B Dario Ramos 1:40.18 (17 1:18.83 (18 2:59.01 (17) 17 * 
98 B Brayden Whitley DSQ 1:10.66 (17 30 
94 B Matheo Tritschler DNS DNS 30 
 
Team : CVX Total Points : 67.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
23 B Alex Morgridge 1:02.27 (12 1:00.59 (13 2:02.86 (10) 10 * 
22 B Jack Kita 1:01.93 (11 1:03.41 (15 2:05.34 (12) 12 * 
21 B Winslow Freds 1:19.36 (15 1:24.83 (19 2:44.19 (15) 15 * 
28 B Keon Taylor DNS DNS 30 * 
19 B Caeden Collins DNS DNS 30 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2018 8:36:02 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved