Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
2018 Picas Margarita Cup 3 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WY - snow king resort
2/12/2018 3:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/12/2018                Page 5 
 
2018 Picas Margararita Cup 
3 GS 
February 12, 2018 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Points 
 
Team : Send It For Austin Total Points : 40 Rank : 17th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
86 Flanagan Katy 
 
Team : Everybody Got Marrie Total Points : 39 Rank : 18th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
159 Henley Jack 1:08.21 (74 1:10.50 (74 2:18.71 (69) 12 * 
160 Lenz Brian 1:09.08 (79 1:10.05 (73 2:19.13 (71) 10 * 
156 Karns Rachael 1:18.55 (24 1:22.23 (24 2:40.78 (24) 17 * 
157 Meadows Laura 
158 Meadows Dwayne 
161 Sharpe Shelby 
 
Team : The Old Mentirosos Total Points : 38 Rank : 19th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
91 Bird Michael 59.55 (60 1:01.62 (59 2:01.17 (56) 5 * 
90 Bringham Paige 1:04.78 (19 1:07.61 (20 2:12.39 (19) 2 * 
88 Hunter Laurie 1:07.40 (73 1:08.01 (68 2:15.41 (68) 13 * 
89 Goldie-Morrison Du 1:17.87 (89 1:20.86 (84 2:38.73 (83) 18 * 
92 Gottlieb Geoff 
93 Forelle Frank 
 
Team : Desperately Seeking An Edge Total Points : 37 Rank : 20th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
34 Babcock Ashley 48.29 (7) 49.19 (8) 1:37.48 (8) 13 * 
33 Kilmain Sarah 1:01.98 (17 1:04.89 (17 2:06.87 (17) 4 * 
30 Hall Libby 1:09.17 (21 1:09.79 (21 2:18.96 (21) 20 * 
29 Parazette Danielle 
31 Mercuri Andrea 
32 Smith Heather 
 
Team : Taco Slingers Total Points : 36 Rank : 21st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
110 McBride Kent 56.39 (52 54.85 (42 1:51.24 (44) 17 * 
112 Giese John 57.71 (56 59.49 (54 1:57.20 (52) 9 * 
109 Hakoshima Maho 1:03.71 (67 1:00.74 (57 2:04.45 (59) 2 * 
111 Jannotta Ned 1:09.20 (80 1:10.70 (75 2:19.90 (73) 8 * 
107 Kandolin Jim 
108 Keane Kevin 50.91 (29 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/27/2018 2:11:03 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved