Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Womens Individual R¹
Womens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Women Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/11/2018 10:00 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Women Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:20.16 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:15.82 Rank : 3rd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
283 A Claire Hefko 52.67 (18 38.76 (19 1:31.43 (17)(14) 
264 A Ericka Copeland 56.23 (24 40.04 (22 1:36.27 (20)(17) 
270 B Kaitrin Colby 1:05.91 (34 47.53 (39 1:53.44 (34)(13) 
266 B Paige Puntillo 1:25.58 (46 1:00.00 (47 2:25.58 (41)(16) 
272 B Claudia Neu 1:24.59 (45 1:07.21 (48 2:31.80 (42)(17) 
268 B Abigail Linnett DSQ 40.66 (28 
263 B Mairead Vanni DNF 57.39 (44 
278 B Hannah Hofmeister 1:14.20 (41 DNS 
267 B Bridget Dillon DNF DNF 
282 B Emma Sharpe DNF 
280 B Brooke Gruidl DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:31.63 Rank : 4th 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
315 A Alison Hofstad 50.43 (10 37.39 (13 1:27.82 (12)(10)* 
312 A Sarah Skogmo 50.86 (11 38.10 (18 1:28.96 (14)(12)* 
313 A Taylor Buckman 54.55 (19 40.30 (24 1:34.85 (18)(15)* 
319 B Delaney Johnson 1:03.79 (33 50.92 (41 1:54.71 (35)(14) 
314 A Claire Weber 1:08.22 (37 DNS 
317 A Isabel Berg DNF 
316 B Sarah Mackay DNF 
318 B Jenny Arndt DSQ 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 5:12.97 Rank : 5th 58 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
229 A Alyssa Sawyer 54.98 (20 40.65 (27 1:35.63 (19)(16)* 
228 B Morgan Papineau 55.04 (21 42.58 (30 1:37.62 (22)(4) 
227 A Analise Osgood 58.01 (28 42.32 (29 1:40.33 (25)(20)* 
236 A Juliann Madden 1:16.58 (42 40.43 (25 1:57.01 (36)(22)* 
230 A Megan Gasser 1:17.70 (44 DNF 
231 A Maya Breneman DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2018 1:22:24 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved