page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Womens GS Results¹ Womens Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/10/2018 10:15 AM
Womens Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/10/2018 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals
Spirit Mountain
Women Giant Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:09.22 will be used.
Team : STO
Total Time : 2:30.37 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
237 A Gabby Gencheff 23.94 (1) 25.32 (2) 49.26 (1) (1) *
238 A Alexandra Clarke 24.37 (2) 25.60 (3) 49.97 (2) (2) *
247 A Tisa Pavlovcic 24.97 (5) 26.17 (6) 51.14 (6) (6) *
246 A Schuyler Anne Sonn 25.26 (8) 27.09 (9) 52.35 (8) (8)
239 B Eleanor Goodnow 26.34 (16 26.97 (8) 53.31 (10)(1)
242 B Ema Martinez 26.07 (11 27.40 (11 53.47 (11)(2)
245 A Caroline Grubbs 25.64 (10 27.86 (15 53.50 (12)(10)
243 B Anna Trenary 26.44 (18 28.05 (16 54.49 (17)(3)
241 B Madison Valent 26.58 (19 28.72 (21 55.30 (19)(4)
240 B Kerry Boyers 27.32 (29 29.18 (32 56.50 (29)(8)
244 B Karin Garnett 28.58 (48 DNS
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 2:34.05 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
361 A Juliana Damberg 25.07 (7) 25.27 (1) 50.34 (3) (3) *
359 A Berit Thorson 24.86 (3) 25.90 (5) 50.76 (4) (4) *
366 A Sally Anderson 25.63 (9) 27.32 (10 52.95 (9) (9) *
351 A Reilly Birkett 26.13 (13 27.44 (13 53.57 (13)(11)
368 A Elizabeth Jaekels 26.34 (16 27.41 (12 53.75 (14)(12)
348 B Caroline Maahs 27.63 (34 28.64 (20 56.27 (25)(5)
360 B Kathryn Jondal 27.24 (26 29.12 (30 56.36 (27)(6)
352 B Kristen Johnston 27.68 (36 29.13 (31 56.81 (30)(9)
365 B Alice Gardner 27.04 (22 30.01 (39 57.05 (34)(11)
346 B Jessica Zola 27.87 (37 29.81 (36 57.68 (36)(12)
350 B Grace Jondal 27.97 (39 30.81 (44 58.78 (42)(15)
345 B Carly Rogers 28.28 (45 31.33 (46 59.61 (46)(16)
355 B Allison Herr 31.44 (54 34.92 (53 1:06.36 (53)(20)
356 B Delaney Warren 31.83 (56 35.24 (54 1:07.07 (54)(21)
358 B Sonya Chechik 37.18 (60 38.29 (58 1:15.47 (58)(25)
370 B Kayleigh MacGregor 26.29 (14 DNF
369 B Olivia Krigbaum DNS
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 2:37.73 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
273 A McKenzie Bremel 24.95 (4) 25.88 (4) 50.83 (5) (5) *
275 A Emily Nash 24.99 (6) 26.45 (7) 51.44 (7) (7) *
261 A Erin Burns 26.64 (20 28.82 (23 55.46 (20)(16)*
265 A Kelly Cullen 27.16 (24 29.03 (28 56.19 (23)(19)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2018 2:28:34 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report