page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Men GS Results¹ Men GS Team results¹ Men SL results¹ START LIST¹ |
USA - MI - CABERFAE PEAKS SKI RESORT
2/12/2018 10:00 AM
Men SL Team results¹ |
MI Team Scoring 2/12/2018 Page 2
MHSAA Division 2: 2018 SKIING REGIONALS
No. 5-2 Hosted by Cadillac High School, Caberfae Peaks Ski Resort
BOYS SLALOM
Current Class : M
Team : CALD Total Points : 95.0 Rank : 5th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
131 M KEEGAN BEEMER 26.22 (15 25.76 (13 51.98 (13) 13 *
123 M TRENTEN BEEMER 26.10 (13 26.06 (16 52.16 (14) 14 *
110 M PAUL SOUTHERTON 28.84 (33 27.12 (20 55.96 (25) 25 *
147 M ANDREW MIRON 30.25 (46 30.33 (44 1:00.58 (43) 43 *
170 M REID GOOSEN 32.08 (54 33.69 (55 1:05.77 (53) 53
153 M CHASE THOMPSON DNF 69
Team : FHC Total Points : 103.0 Rank : 6th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
101 M BEN FINKELSTEIN 25.10 (10 23.93 (5) 49.03 (8) 8 *
117 M JORDAN YSSELDYKE 28.75 (31 27.23 (21 55.98 (26) 26 *
144 M SAM WERKEMA 28.83 (32 29.35 (34 58.18 (33) 33 *
130 M NATHAN JENKINS 29.42 (38 29.93 (39 59.35 (36) 36 *
156 M LUC MATELIC 31.77 (52 32.86 (54 1:04.63 (50) 50
162 M BRADEN LUBBEN 32.28 (56 32.83 (53 1:05.11 (51) 51
Team : GRCH Total Points : 118.0 Rank : 7th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
143 M JAMES VANHEKKEN 27.07 (21 26.11 (18 53.18 (17) 17 *
120 M RYAN MEDEMA 28.01 (26 28.83 (31 56.84 (29) 29 *
158 M JOHN VELLENGA 29.15 (36 29.54 (35 58.69 (34) 34 *
164 M AARON GRONSMAN 28.86 (34 30.91 (46 59.77 (38) 38 *
172 M BEN PAIGE 30.69 (49 29.67 (36 1:00.36 (40) 40
136 M CALEB STYF 41.21 (64 24.82 (10 1:06.03 (54) 54
Team : ONEK Total Points : 130.0 Rank : 8th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
115 M KEAGAN THOMAS 23.93 (5) 23.74 (4) 47.67 (4) 4 *
105 M JOE BUSWINKA 24.38 (7) 24.51 (7) 48.89 (7) 7 *
146 M COLIN VANVOORST 36.60 (59 36.75 (59 1:13.35 (58) 58 *
126 M BRITEN VANVOORST 38.73 (62 39.67 (61 1:18.40 (61) 61 *
Team : GRWC Total Points : 133.0 Rank : 9th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
118 M ADAM STANCROFF 27.40 (22 27.39 (22 54.79 (20) 20 *
102 M MAX SUTTON 29.01 (35 27.92 (27 56.93 (30) 30 *
166 M JOSH HASKELL 30.61 (48 29.83 (37 1:00.44 (41) 41 *
154 M NICK GALEN 30.26 (47 30.20 (42 1:00.46 (42) 42 *
137 M TIM FLICKINGER 31.81 (53 31.57 (48 1:03.38 (47) 47
129 M ASHTON HOLLAND 24.37 (6) DNF 69
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2018 3:53:18 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report