Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA AHC Belleayre Ski Center GS Male Alpine Div - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
2/4/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  3/4/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Belleayre Ski Center 
Male Alpine Giant Slalom 2/04/18 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:30.96 will be used. 
 
Team : USMA 
Total Time : 7:36.84 Rank : 4th 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 A Sawyer Harkins 1:02.98 (2) 1:23.02 (23 2:26.00 (15)(15)* 
29 A Gavin Felch 1:14.83 (22 1:16.33 (17 2:31.16 (17)(17)* 
28 A Drew Pieringer 1:13.15 (20 1:26.53 (24 2:39.68 (20)(20)* 
30 A Jack Young DNF 1:36.84 (29 
31 A Justin Baker DNS DNS 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 7:53.33 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
95 A Ryan Carlucci 1:05.87 (8) 1:04.89 (5) 2:10.76 (5) (5) * 
94 A Lucas Tinkham 1:06.30 (10 1:05.31 (6) 2:11.61 (6) (6) * 
99 A Matthew Book 1:29.43 (33 DNS 
98 B Adam Assarian DNS DNS 
93 A Thomas Summers 1:04.54 (6) DNF 
134 A Thomas Mitsch 1:27.93 (31 DNF 
 
Team : LU 
Total Time : 8:19.68 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 58 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
51 A Sean McCoy 1:05.70 (7) 1:06.90 (9) 2:12.60 (9) (9) * 
50 A Elliot Scribner 1:16.36 (24 1:19.76 (19 2:36.12 (19)(19)* 
48 A Adam Knuckey 1:07.50 (13 DNF 
 
Team : CU 
Total Time : 8:54.93 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 60 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
235 A Derek Wacks 1:06.74 (11 1:05.44 (7) 2:12.18 (8) (8) * 
236 A Michael Rovner 1:33.03 (37 1:38.76 (30 3:11.79 (28)(22)* 
237 A Edward Salame DNS DNS 
238 B Ernest Tan DNS DNS 
 
Team : RUT 
Total Time : 9:20.52 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 72 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
151 A Jackson Luis 1:09.35 (16 1:09.24 (12 2:18.59 (12)(12)* 
201 B Kevin Bonner 1:29.88 (34 1:31.59 (26 3:01.47 (25)(4) 
152 A Robert Frank 1:22.46 (29 DNS 
154 A Matt Gillian DNS DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 9:14:45 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved