page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Race Results Run 2 Results |
USA - PA - ELK MOUNTAIN
2/3/2018 9:30 AM
FINAL RESULTS¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
U16 SLALOM
NAT RACE CODE No. U1702
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 3, 2018
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD WICKERSHAM, BRUCE (USA) COURSE SLALOM
REFEREE BACKLUND,ANDREW (USA) START 800 M
CHIEF OF RACE NEWMAN, BRUCE (USA) FINISH 623 M
VERTICAL DROP 177 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER OST,ROBERT (USA) MALKIN,KEVIN (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- PATRICK DANTE (USA) -A- PATRICK DANTE (USA)
-B- MATT RIGGI (USA) -B- MATT RIGGI (USA)
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 51/(50)
START TIME 9:30 12:30
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 181.90 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 52 E6257860 Newman, Conor EMSC/00 46.50 41.92 1:28.42 0.00
2 50 E6221407 Baker, Michael JFRT/01 46.88 45.75 1:32.63 34.28
3 57 E6360693 Greloch, Weston BMRT/02 47.62 45.08 1:32.70 34.85
4 78 E6581637 Kwiecinski, George EMSC/03 50.01 48.09 1:38.10 78.82
5 64 E6504682 Young, Matthew BMRT/02 49.70 49.15 1:38.85 84.93
6 56 E6394466 Yen, T. Grant BMRT/02 51.20 48.93 1:40.13 95.35
7 84 E6419445 Combs, Christian BMRT/03 51.97 48.25 1:40.22 96.09
8 55 E6502750 Miller, Brody JFRT/02 53.05 49.12 1:42.17 111.97
9 87 E6366278 Haran, Daniel EMSC/03 53.57 50.20 1:43.77 124.99
10 72 E6424322 Creekmore, Will EMSC/03 54.60 49.67 1:44.27 129.07
11 54 E6394790 Northington, Lachlan BMRT/02 53.59 51.49 1:45.08 135.66
12 66 E6464350 Snook, William EMSC/02 54.61 50.83 1:45.44 138.59
13 63 E6310691 Carpenter, Brady EMSC/01 49.47 56.24 1:45.71 140.79
14 71 E6586784 Crouthamel, Alec EMSC/03 54.73 51.24 1:45.97 142.91
15 75 E6499488 Brown, Andrew PASEF/03 56.13 51.99 1:48.12 160.42
03-02-18 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0918 U1702 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report