Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
FIXED Start List- Ru¹
Start List- Run 2¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens Ski GS 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Ski Giant Slalom 
Race 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:52.01 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:20.05 Rank : 4th 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
92 A Elisabeth Caswell 30.92 (3) 32.66 (6) 1:03.58 (4) (4) * 
96 A rachel sciarrino 32.90 (11 34.39 (15 1:07.29 (11)(11)* 
91 A Nicole Piliaskas 34.96 (22 34.22 (13 1:09.18 (17)(17)* 
97 A Mary Vanarsdall 38.51 (37 39.38 (34 1:17.89 (34)(33) 
93 A Gabrielle Massoud 38.79 (38 40.78 (42 1:19.57 (41)(37) 
103 A Virginia Ballard 39.36 (40 41.18 (43 1:20.54 (42)(38) 
90 A Cate Nathan 46.05 (63 45.82 (57 1:31.87 (58)(48) 
104 A Hanna Crawford 48.88 (67 50.30 (67 1:39.18 (66)(50) 
94 A Isabella Lavista 54.98 (73 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:28.97 Rank : 5th 58 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Morgan Baker 34.24 (18 35.04 (16 1:09.28 (18)(18)* 
13 A Courtney Forbis 33.60 (16 35.82 (21 1:09.42 (19)(19)* 
12 A Morgan Paris 33.22 (13 37.05 (25 1:10.27 (21)(21)* 
16 A Aspen Bullard 40.04 (43 43.42 (49 1:23.46 (46)(42) 
17 A Grace keppley 43.81 (54 43.62 (51 1:27.43 (51)(44) 
15 A Claire Biaggi 42.90 (52 45.07 (55 1:27.97 (53)(45) 
19 A Sydney Farris 49.78 (69 50.31 (68 1:40.09 (68)(51) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:47.08 Rank : 6th 85 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
132 A Hailey Thomas 33.30 (14 35.69 (19 1:08.99 (15)(15)* 
133 A Sage Turek 35.05 (23 40.70 (40 1:15.75 (31)(31)* 
140 A Kate Goldenring 41.62 (47 40.72 (41 1:22.34 (43)(39)* 
134 A Isabel Allardi 42.63 (49 45.49 (56 1:28.12 (55)(46) 
138 A Addison Crowley 1:00.42 (74 DNF 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 4:23.53 Rank : 7th 113 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
63 A Sarah Christensen 33.21 (12 34.08 (12 1:07.29 (11)(11)* 
64 A Jamie Gravatte 44.44 (58 49.97 (66 1:34.41 (62)(49)* 
65 A Madison Peak 49.98 (70 51.85 (70 1:41.83 (70)(53)* 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2018 5:43:33 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved