Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
Start List¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - DARTMOUTH SKIWAY
1/27/2018 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 3 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/27/18  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 4:00.36 will be used.  
 
127 B Zimmerman, Maddy DNF DNS  
108 B Cutting, Carolyn DNF DNS  
77 A Smith, Abigail DNF DNS  
73 A Johnson, Corinne DNF DNS  
168 B Berube, Meredith 1:37.75 (72) DNS  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 8:04.27 Rank : 5 58 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
50 A Chappo, Jacqueline 1:17.24 (6) 1:16.81 (4) 2:34.05 (5) (5) * 
51 A Park, Alice 1:23.05 (30) 1:22.01 (26) 2:45.06 (26)(26)* 
52 A Luis, Havana 1:22.50 (28) 1:22.66 (28) 2:45.16 (27)(27)* 
53 A Gurvits, Michelle 1:30.56 (57) 1:34.06 (61) 3:04.62 (57)(57) 
54 A Sournac, Juliette 1:32.80 (61) 1:38.12 (66) 3:10.92 (62)(62) 
55 A Loveless, Brittany 1:38.71 (73) 1:42.54 (69) 3:21.25 (68)(68) 
56 A Delano, Alexandra 1:41.64 (75) 1:42.94 (70) 3:24.58 (69)(69) 
58 A Crossett, Leigh 1:43.58 (79) 1:43.82 (71) 3:27.40 (71)(71) 
57 A Manin, Haley 1:47.40 (83) 1:45.51 (72) 3:32.91 (74)(74) 
320 B Bagnell, Kelly 1:50.40 (87) 1:49.14 (77) 3:39.54 (78)(78) 
215 B Giffune, Hannah 1:54.72 (89) 1:52.96 (81) 3:47.68 (81)(81) 
174 B Haut, Rachel 2:14.49 (108 DNQ  
141 B Stern, Allison 2:00.55 (97) DNQ  
120 B Twombly, Paige 2:10.16 (106 DNQ  
59 A Tata, Maria 2:00.88 (99) DNQ  
 
Team : CONN 
Total Time : 8:14.89 Rank : 6 73 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
31 A Niiler, Emma 1:20.01 (16) 1:20.10 (16) 2:40.11 (15)(15)* 
34 A Kelly, Madeleine 1:23.69 (32) 1:23.53 (30) 2:47.22 (28)(28)* 
32 A Noble, Lillian 1:22.71 (29) 1:24.85 (31) 2:47.56 (30)(30)* 
33 A Reilly, Sarah 1:26.46 (39) 1:31.93 (55) 2:58.39 (45)(45) 
36 A Bermingham, Kate 1:32.22 (59) 1:30.09 (45) 3:02.31 (52)(52) 
148 B Gummer, Megan 2:24.10 (111 DNQ  
103 B Capucilli-Shatan, Hanna 2:06.33 (104 DNQ  
102 B Harris, Alexandra 2:00.41 (96) DNQ  
101 B Chinn, Megan 2:30.68 (113 DNQ  
39 A Lowe, Avery 2:00.85 (98) DNQ  
38 A Neubert, Gillian 2:05.26 (102 DNQ  
35 A Kelly, Margaret DNF DNS  
30 A Ocain, Chloe 1:42.87 (77) DNS  
37 A Hiner, Jackie 1:37.02 (70) DNS  
 
27-01-18 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GF0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved