Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Mens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/28/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Mens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:42.76 will be used. 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:42.96 Rank : 5th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
324 A Christopher Taylor 35.52 (8) 37.30 (15 1:12.82 (11)(11)* 
319 A Jack Singletary 37.19 (17 37.65 (17 1:14.84 (17)(16)* 
313 A Alex McDonald 36.97 (16 38.33 (22 1:15.30 (18)(17)* 
321 A Brody Staats 40.16 (34 35.97 (13 1:16.13 (21)(19) 
302 A Bryant Ebert 36.73 (14 39.91 (28 1:16.64 (22)(20) 
327 A Benjamin Stone 39.17 (27 43.96 (42 1:23.13 (37)(30) 
310 A Nathan Kanning 43.29 (46 40.36 (33 1:23.65 (38)(31) 
326 A Jonathan Williford 45.54 (52 40.22 (32 1:25.76 (40)(33) 
305 A Ben Forcier 43.27 (45 46.06 (49 1:29.33 (45)(37) 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 3:51.56 Rank : 6th 63 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
408 A Alex Broussarad 31.56 (3) 32.81 (3) 1:04.37 (3) (3) * 
405 A Carson Bazemore 41.72 (41 38.63 (23 1:20.35 (30)(25)* 
407 A Dylan Adams 43.22 (44 43.62 (41 1:26.84 (42)(35)* 
409 A Chandler Houck 45.42 (51 41.70 (38 1:27.12 (43)(36) 
406 A Bear Stevenson 46.75 (54 49.62 (53 1:36.37 (53)(41) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:09.17 Rank : 7th 86 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
464 A Anderson Weeks 40.56 (36 40.13 (30 1:20.69 (31)(26)* 
470 A Conner Mann 43.47 (48 39.27 (26 1:22.74 (35)(28)* 
462 A Michael Dudash 40.68 (37 45.06 (47 1:25.74 (39)(32)* 
463 A Angel Ramirez 43.33 (47 46.44 (51 1:29.77 (46)(38) 
461 A David Silvia 38.32 (24 51.69 (55 1:30.01 (47)(39) 
466 A Grant Royster 46.18 (53 52.83 (56 1:39.01 (57)(43) 
469 A Shane Stephens 1:00.83 (62 59.99 (59 2:00.82 (59)(44) 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 4:29.28 Rank : 8th 1 Ghost Time Used 112 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
351 A Hunter Schoephoers 35.48 (7) 37.62 (16 1:13.10 (12)(12)* 
350 A Matthew Schiwy 51.07 (58 42.35 (39 1:33.42 (51)(40)* 
349 A Logan Rigney 37.45 (19 
352 A Collin Pope 57.51 (60 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2018 3:28:11 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved