Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. La Crosse
1/28/2018 9:30 PM
Inspection will open at 11:15am

Mens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2018                    Page 3 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. La Crosse 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:31.09 will be used. 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:41.94 Rank : 6th 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 23.95 (11 45.10 (15 1:09.05 (14)(14)* 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 24.25 (17 45.83 (17 1:10.08 (16)(16)* 
398 B Eric Stein 31.10 (49 51.34 (34 1:22.44 (36)(10) 
380 A Josh Liberko 33.46 (57 49.35 (25 1:22.81 (37)(27)* 
390 A Nathan Bartley 24.01 (12 1:00.68 (52 1:24.69 (41)(28) 
389 B Michael Cooke 30.45 (45 54.77 (44 1:25.22 (42)(14) 
391 B Marcus Voigt 28.07 (36 1:11.78 (58 1:39.85 (52)(21) 
400 B Collin Siverhus 39.51 (62 1:09.76 (57 1:49.27 (55)(24) 
394 B Matthew Munts 52.64 (71 1:00.92 (53 1:53.56 (56)(25) 
382 B Daniel Jasperson 32.07 (54 1:24.40 (67 1:56.47 (58)(27) 
949 B Jacob Grayless 43.29 (65 1:17.13 (64 2:00.42 (59)(28) 
392 B Benton Denlinger D 48.13 (70 1:15.78 (62 2:03.91 (60)(29) 
387 B Matt Wilson 1:12.98 (72 1:14.70 (61 2:27.68 (61)(30) 
379 A Jens Mellby DNF 51.47 (36 
396 B Grant Siverhus DSQ 55.93 (47 
381 B Ben Smogard DNF 58.41 (50 
377 B Alex Pletta DNF 1:16.35 (63 
401 B Daniel Roth DNF 1:21.58 (66 
947 B Carson Whyle DNF 1:25.04 (68 
378 B Adin Heinritz 44.30 (66 DNS 
386 B Christopher Hedley DNF DNF 
393 B Christopher Selzer DNF DNF 
399 B Marcus Hagstrom DNF DNF 
402 B Alec Czaplicki 40.55 (64 DNF 
404 B Alex Budke DNF DNF 
395 B Michael Beeksma 30.19 (44 DSQ 
373 B Hayden Nollenberge DNF 
385 B Jared Vahrenberg DNS 
403 B Zachary Hite DNF 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 3:48.51 Rank : 7th 64 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
708 A Jake Siegel 25.27 (20 47.06 (19 1:12.33 (18)(18)* 
705 A Nick Griggs 25.90 (23 49.47 (27 1:15.37 (23)(21)* 
709 A Cory Bock 27.00 (31 53.81 (39 1:20.81 (32)(25)* 
706 A Benjamin Bye 31.93 (53 58.56 (51 1:30.49 (48)(30) 
707 A Taylor Goodness 32.29 (55 DNS 
714 B Samuel Vialle DNF DNF 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2018 1:14:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved