Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. La Crosse
1/28/2018 9:30 PM
Inspection will open at 11:15am

Mens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. La Crosse 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:31.09 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:27.63 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
332 A Stephen OConnor 23.42 (8) 42.38 (7) 1:05.80 (7) (7) * 
335 A Sam McKinney 23.86 (10 44.80 (14 1:08.66 (12)(12)* 
322 A Jake Gartzke 24.63 (18 48.54 (23 1:13.17 (19)(19)* 
321 A Grant Magnuson 25.82 (21 51.44 (35 1:17.26 (25)(22) 
325 B Cameron Strike 30.15 (42 50.89 (32 1:21.04 (33)(8) 
337 B Ryan Weber 30.51 (46 55.09 (45 1:25.60 (44)(16) 
323 B Connor Steffens 40.23 (63 47.09 (20 1:27.32 (46)(18) 
336 A Mason Gould 26.61 (27 1:03.68 (54 1:30.29 (47)(29) 
327 B Christopher Hoffma 34.03 (59 1:13.42 (60 1:47.45 (54)(23) 
331 B Alexander Bruss DNF 1:18.48 (65 
320 B Kristian Moen 45.63 (69 DNF 
324 B Kevin Malecha 45.16 (68 DNF 
328 B Austin Krantz 31.61 (51 DNF 
329 B Mark Iwen 32.75 (56 DNF 
338 B Austin Domino 26.94 (30 DNF 
330 B Benjamin Basile DNF 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:34.10 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
235 A Keenan Cooper 24.22 (16 43.58 (9) 1:07.80 (10)(10)* 
232 A Dylan Robinia 25.14 (19 46.85 (18 1:11.99 (17)(17)* 
234 A Jon Savage 27.20 (33 47.11 (21 1:14.31 (21)(20)* 
233 A Campbell Cleary DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:34.56 Rank : 5th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
224 A Jake Abbott 23.28 (7) 42.99 (8) 1:06.27 (8) (8) * 
225 A John Frischmon 24.09 (14 44.66 (13 1:08.75 (13)(13)* 
226 B Nicholas Cunningha 27.99 (35 50.04 (29 1:18.03 (26)(4) 
223 A Adam Brewer 28.45 (37 51.09 (33 1:19.54 (30)(23)* 
217 B Nick Cortes 30.04 (41 53.87 (41 1:23.91 (39)(12) 
216 B Cole Kubick 29.59 (40 54.51 (43 1:24.10 (40)(13) 
221 A Joseph Weber 27.13 (32 1:09.69 (56 1:36.82 (51)(31) 
222 B Adam Brandmire 30.16 (43 1:12.63 (59 1:42.79 (53)(22) 
220 A Dylan Larson DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2018 1:14:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved