Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. La Crosse
1/27/2018 9:45 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/27/2018                    Page 3 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. La Crosse 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:53.32 will be used. 
 
Team : NU 
Total Time : 4:46.42 Rank : 6th 69 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
745 A Harrison Pearl 44.31 (65 41.72 (56 1:26.03 (49)(22)* 
738 A Arno Murcia 50.91 (76 46.46 (63 1:37.37 (53)(23)* 
740 A Christopher Potter 54.08 (79 48.94 (66 1:43.02 (56)(24)* 
736 A Mitchell Walker DNF 
754 A John OGrady DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 5:00.02 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 128 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
398 B Eric Stein 38.03 (12 34.68 (12 1:12.71 (12)(3) 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 38.91 (20 34.47 (11 1:13.38 (13)(10)* 
401 B Daniel Roth 39.98 (29 38.00 (38 1:17.98 (27)(12) 
386 B Christopher Hedley 41.62 (48 37.57 (34 1:19.19 (33)(15) 
382 B Daniel Jasperson 41.95 (50 37.63 (35 1:19.58 (35)(17) 
389 B Michael Cooke 42.67 (54 39.02 (45 1:21.69 (38)(20) 
394 B Matthew Munts 44.25 (64 38.71 (43 1:22.96 (40)(21) 
947 B Carson Whyle 44.33 (66 39.06 (46 1:23.39 (43)(23) 
395 B Michael Beeksma 43.70 (57 40.58 (53 1:24.28 (46)(25) 
393 B Christopher Selzer 45.69 (69 39.41 (49 1:25.10 (47)(26) 
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 42.50 (52 42.73 (57 1:25.23 (48)(27) 
403 B Zachary Hite 46.19 (70 41.67 (55 1:27.86 (50)(28) 
400 B Collin Siverhus 51.15 (77 44.54 (60 1:35.69 (51)(29) 
378 B Adin Heinritz 50.73 (75 45.76 (61 1:36.49 (52)(30) 
392 B Benton Denlinger D 50.39 (74 47.42 (64 1:37.81 (55)(32) 
404 B Alex Budke 57.12 (80 49.40 (67 1:46.52 (57)(33) 
396 B Grant Siverhus DSQ 38.29 (41 
391 B Marcus Voigt DNF 38.66 (42 
377 B Alex Pletta DNF 40.48 (52 
949 B Jacob Grayless DNF 44.07 (58 
387 B Matt Wilson DNF 44.13 (59 
385 B Jared Vahrenberg DNF 46.25 (62 
390 A Nathan Bartley 38.17 (13 DNF 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 38.30 (15 DNF 
379 A Jens Mellby 38.48 (17 DNF 
381 B Ben Smogard 44.13 (62 DNF 
399 B Marcus Hagstrom 45.41 (68 DNF 
402 B Alec Czaplicki 52.87 (78 DNF 
380 A Josh Liberko DNF DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2018 6:56:01 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved