page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Combined Results¹ Individual Results¹ Mens Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/21/2018 10:00 AM
Inspection open 11:15, 2nd Run Start 11:45
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/21/2018 Page 2
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division
Giants Ridge
Men Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:52.71 will be used.
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 4:11.34 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 46.83 (43 40.49 (2) 1:27.32 (20)(13)*
401 B Daniel Roth 44.59 (32 47.62 (35 1:32.21 (27)(12)
389 B Michael Cooke 45.61 (38 47.00 (32 1:32.61 (30)(14)
380 A Josh Liberko 40.73 (13 53.65 (49 1:34.38 (35)(19)
395 B Michael Beeksma 46.72 (41 49.40 (44 1:36.12 (40)(20)
377 B Alex Pletta 56.73 (57 56.61 (52 1:53.34 (53)(31)
387 B Matt Wilson 56.14 (56 58.54 (53 1:54.68 (54)(32)
372 A Niklaus Zeller 1:20.14 (67 43.11 (14 2:03.25 (55)(23)
392 B Benton Denlinger D 1:04.07 (65 1:03.26 (56 2:07.33 (58)(35)
404 B Alex Budke 1:10.11 (66 1:10.45 (59 2:20.56 (59)(36)
403 B Zachary Hite 51.29 (51 1:30.67 (60 2:21.96 (60)(37)
382 B Daniel Jasperson 48.28 (46 DNF
373 B Hayden Nollenberge DNF
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 4:15.88 Rank : 4th 33 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
308 A Niklas Damberg 37.10 (1) 39.06 (1) 1:16.16 (1) (1) *
303 B Chris Wallner 41.48 (18 41.76 (9) 1:23.24 (11)(2)
305 A George Thome 41.47 (17 43.13 (15 1:24.60 (14)(12)*
292 B James Tucker 41.59 (20 43.60 (19 1:25.19 (16)(4)
291 B Matthew Tucker 41.69 (22 44.62 (22 1:26.31 (17)(5)
311 B Jeremy Mitchell 42.60 (25 44.46 (21 1:27.06 (18)(6)
286 B Jack Nermyr 43.46 (30 44.69 (23 1:28.15 (23)(9)
304 B Aaron Watchmaker 42.74 (26 45.60 (28 1:28.34 (24)(10)
287 B Adam Warbritton 44.94 (36 48.78 (42 1:33.72 (32)(15)
301 B Evan Molitor 47.15 (44 46.86 (31 1:34.01 (33)(16)
295 A Marilyn Backman 51.82 (53 43.30 (17 1:35.12 (36)(20)*
297 B Nicholas Backes 42.76 (27 52.53 (48 1:35.29 (37)(17)
293 B Damyan Hart 50.35 (50 51.49 (46 1:41.84 (45)(24)
307 B Greggory Zinniel 54.54 (54 48.34 (39 1:42.88 (47)(25)
289 B AJ Juaire 1:00.06 (61 47.16 (33 1:47.22 (49)(27)
290 B Jack Pauley 1:01.73 (63 1:02.14 (55 2:03.87 (56)(33)
294 B Grant Sterne 45.65 (39 DNF
310 A vy nguyen 39.26 (7) DSQ
285 A William Maahs 51.36 (52 DSQ
288 B Timothy Pinewski DNS
302 B Austin Atanasoff DNS
306 B John Puntillo DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 2:55:25 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report