Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Womens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Women Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/20/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:28.17 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:15.39 Rank : 3rd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
314 A Claire Weber 34.77 (14 33.02 (23 1:07.79 (16)(15) 
318 B Jenny Arndt 35.65 (20 32.17 (13 1:07.82 (17)(2) 
316 B Sarah Mackay 36.06 (23 32.85 (19 1:08.91 (22)(4) 
319 B Delaney Johnson 39.33 (38 35.71 (36 1:15.04 (37)(13) 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:24.79 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
227 A Analise Osgood 34.96 (15 32.66 (16 1:07.62 (14)(13)* 
229 A Alyssa Sawyer 34.35 (9) 33.38 (27 1:07.73 (15)(14)* 
236 B Juliann Madden 36.23 (26 32.81 (18 1:09.04 (23)(5) 
230 A Megan Gasser 35.82 (22 33.62 (29 1:09.44 (26)(20)* 
231 A Maya Breneman 36.46 (27 33.08 (24 1:09.54 (27)(21) 
228 A Morgan Papineau DNS 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:29.56 Rank : 5th 58 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
212 A Julia Jenaway 35.01 (16 32.87 (20 1:07.88 (18)(16)* 
211 A Paige Papineau 36.50 (28 32.77 (17 1:09.27 (25)(19)* 
210 A Kristina Mills 37.51 (33 34.90 (32 1:12.41 (32)(23)* 
214 A Nicki Gallup 38.18 (36 35.44 (33 1:13.62 (35)(24) 
213 A Marissa Gallmeyer 42.64 (46 40.98 (47 1:23.62 (46)(26) 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 3:44.21 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 79 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
340 A Natalie Gjermo 34.56 (12 32.61 (15 1:07.17 (13)(12)* 
341 A Rachel Amos 35.75 (21 33.12 (26 1:08.87 (21)(18)* 
 
Team : CSS 
Total Time : 4:03.07 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 108 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
405 A Riley Beskar 35.10 (18 31.62 (10 1:06.72 (11)(10)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 3:06:48 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved