Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
Alpine Insurance FIS Technical Series - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Resort
1/18/2018 10:45 AM
Race is over - thanks everyone for a great day!

UNOFFICIAL¹print

 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
ALPINE INSURANCE ALBERTA CUP  
 
ACA RACE CODE No.  
Lake Louise Ski Club JANUARY 18, 2018 
Lake Louise Ski Resort FIS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 3 DICKSON SOMMERS, Rodolf MEX/97 1:04.45 1:00.10 2:04.55 30.59 
17 32 DUNN, Logan CAN/01 1:03.11 1:01.48 2:04.59 30.91 
18 4 PETKOVIC, Konstantin CAN/00 1:03.75 1:00.96 2:04.71 31.89 
19 7 CALLAGHAN, Christian CAN/00 1:04.25 1:00.52 2:04.77 32.37 
20 28 MONOD, Cody CAN/00 1:03.48 1:01.42 2:04.90 33.43 
21 36 SMALL, James CAN/01 1:04.13 1:00.84 2:04.97 34.00 
22 49 MOLESKY, Daniel CAN/01 1:03.68 1:01.51 2:05.19 35.78 
23 21 ERICKSON, Bennett CAN/99 1:04.34 1:01.10 2:05.44 37.81 
24 31 ABEDA, Shannon-Ogbani ERI/96 1:04.31 1:01.15 2:05.46 37.97 
25 34 SHARP, Jedd CAN/99 1:04.25 1:01.73 2:05.98 42.19 
26 30 DALTON, Eric CAN/99 1:04.41 1:01.58 2:05.99 42.27 
27 38 DETS, Taras CAN/01 1:04.48 1:01.86 2:06.34 45.11 
28 5 HILL, Dawson CAN/99 1:04.72 1:02.42 2:07.14 51.60 
29 29 WAKKARY, Olin CAN/00 1:05.12 1:02.34 2:07.46 54.20 
30 11 WEBSTER, Ryan CAN/98 1:05.62 1:02.02 2:07.64 55.66 
31 25 WIMBERLY, Jonathan USA/00 1:05.62 1:02.14 2:07.76 56.64 
32 39 PANOS, Alexi USA/99 1:04.48 1:03.62 2:08.10 59.39 
33 35 HOOTON, Beckett CAN/01 1:06.30 1:02.94 2:09.24 68.64 
34 44 APPLEGATH, Liam CAN/01 1:05.67 1:05.15 2:10.82 81.46 
35 51 BRUMEC-PARSONS, Griffin CAN/00 1:05.97 1:04.99 2:10.96 82.60 
43 GAIRNS, Lucas CAN/00 1:06.42 1:04.54 2:10.96 82.60 
37 68 LANE, Conner USA/01 1:08.95 1:03.53 2:12.48 94.93 
38 46 PULVER, Zac AUS/01 1:08.19 1:04.52 2:12.71 96.80 
39 52 KURKJIAN, Anthony CAN/01 1:06.48 1:07.45 2:13.93 106.70 
40 54 ZALLMANN, Tom AUS/99 1:07.48 1:07.33 2:14.81 113.84 
41 40 TAFEL, Samuel CAN/01 1:11.61 1:03.42 2:15.03 115.62 
42 58 SCHMIDT, Andrew CAN/01 1:10.31 1:07.68 2:17.99 139.64 
43 56 LEAMAN, Aaron CAN/01 1:10.10 1:07.90 2:18.00 139.72 
44 67 O BRIEN, Riley USA/00 1:12.70 1:08.23 2:20.93 163.50 
45 65 BOEHM, Austin CAN/01 1:17.42 1:23.04 2:40.46 321.96 
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
62 WELSH, Evan CAN/00 
48 MIX, Reid CAN/01 
45 SELIG, Ben AUS/99 
42 KAPUSCINSKY, Noe CAN/99 
 
 
 
18-01-18 / Lake Louise Ski Resort LIST: GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
We love to race. Thank you for joining us! 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved