Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Womens SB GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/20/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:40.06 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:18.52 Rank : 4th 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
387 A Brenna Ellison 37.03 (4) 39.74 (7) 1:16.77 (5) (5) * 
389 A Kirsten Ziviello 39.10 (10 51.06 (27 1:30.16 (21)(21)* 
391 A Becca Robertson 46.59 (25 45.00 (19 1:31.59 (23)(23)* 
401 A Alexandra Durrett 44.89 (23 53.14 (30 1:38.03 (28)(28) 
400 A Lindsay Levatino 54.82 (33 51.07 (28 1:45.89 (32)(32) 
388 A Leanne MacHorton 1:18.58 (38 1:08.22 (37 2:26.80 (38)(38) 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 5:36.08 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 74 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
355 A Carly Karnatz 43.12 (20 42.78 (13 1:25.90 (15)(15)* 
354 A Tory Grubbs 36.91 (3) 53.21 (31 1:30.12 (20)(20)* 
356 A Grace Taylor DSQ 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 5:44.42 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 82 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
410 A Jenny Lewis 42.44 (17 44.93 (18 1:27.37 (17)(17)* 
411 A Christine Turk 48.48 (28 48.51 (24 1:36.99 (26)(26)* 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 6:33.53 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 94 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
434 A Amy Halbing 38.13 (8) 49.83 (25 1:27.96 (18)(18)* 
445 A Amy Hinds 1:08.79 (36 1:16.72 (38 2:25.51 (37)(37)* 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 6:36.41 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 82 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
368 A Ekaterina Kuzmiche 37.60 (5) 38.69 (4) 1:16.29 (4) (4) * 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 8:00.18 Rank : 9th 3 Ghost Times Used 117 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
340 A Ellen Jacobs DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2018 9:44:22 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved