Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Mens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/20/2018 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/20/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Mens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 455 A UNCCH Nicholas Attala 55.40 (62) 59.79 (65) 1:55.19 (62) 
48 348 A ECU William Parrish DSQ 34.64 (5) 
49 308 A APSU Finlay Hynes DSQ 43.36 (39) 
50 451 A UNCCH Michael Dudash DNF 46.77 (55) 
51 309 A APSU Alex Kale DSQ 47.16 (56) 
52 438 A NCSU Kevin Kang DNF 52.01 (60) 
53 404 A JMU Jeffery Mangold DNF 1:14.88 (69) 
54 405 A LMC Carson Bazemore 34.76 (8) DNF 
55 491 A UVA David Martineau 43.89 (38) DSQ 
56 457 A UNCCH Grant Royster 48.02 (54) DSQ 
57 443 A NCSU Jacob Smith DNF 
58 349 A ECU Logan Rigney DSQ 
59 310 A APSU Nathan Kanning DSQ 
60 353 A ECU Jason Holmes DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 307 B APSU Ben Hertel 39.96 (24) 39.62 (23) 1:19.58 (22) 
2 313 B APSU Alex McDonald 42.16 (32) 40.30 (26) 1:22.46 (26) 
3 497 B UVA Sean Domnick 43.12 (35) 41.18 (30) 1:24.30 (31) 
4 322 B APSU Christian Stokes 42.05 (31) 43.89 (41) 1:25.94 (35) 
5 496 B UVA Arthur He 44.30 (41) 41.65 (33) 1:25.95 (36) 
6 303 B APSU Maximilian Finnica 44.12 (40) 44.37 (44) 1:28.49 (39) 
7 323 B APSU Daniel Sumner 46.08 (52) 44.34 (43) 1:30.42 (43) 
8 325 B APSU Kekoa Ulansey 45.86 (51) 44.86 (47) 1:30.72 (45) 
9 318 B APSU Cole Siemasko 48.11 (55) 46.36 (54) 1:34.47 (51) 
10 436 B NCSU John Davis 48.87 (57) 47.45 (57) 1:36.32 (52) 
11 498 B UVA Juan Hernandez-San 52.63 (61) 45.80 (51) 1:38.43 (53) 
12 495 B UVA Benjamin Weinberg 56.49 (63) 48.74 (59) 1:45.23 (56) 
13 320 B APSU Austin Spaeth 49.04 (58) 56.26 (64) 1:45.30 (57) 
14 300 B APSU Matthew Barnes 51.74 (59) 54.23 (63) 1:45.97 (59) 
15 304 B APSU christopher Flaher 57.50 (64) 52.48 (61) 1:49.98 (60) 
16 314 B APSU Keegan Miller DSQ 1:09.49 (68) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2018 9:37:26 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved