page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Results¹ Penalty Report¹Run 2 Start List Start List Run1 New¹ |
USA - CT - MT. SOUTHINGTON
1/20/2018 9:00 AM
Race Results¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
U16 SLALOM
NAT RACE CODE No. U0909
MT SOUTHINGTON RACE TEAM JANUARY 20, 2018
MT. SOUTHINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
RESULTS WITH RANKS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Tingle, Richard (USA) COURSE THUNDERBOLT
REFEREE McCowan, Richard (USA) START 139 M
CHIEF OF RACE Bass, Duane (USA) FINISH 72 M
VERTICAL DROP 67 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U788/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Coan-Mahmood, Jennife(USA) Fryer, Bryon (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 9:00 11:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
3 3 Giudici, Mariachiara U16 BEST/02 35.44 (1) 34.26 (1) 1:09.70 (1)
60 58 Jones, Elaine U16 WMRT/03 36.47 (2) 35.71 (4) 1:12.18 (2)
36 35 Brush, Chloe U16 WMRT/02 37.12 (3) 35.22 (2) 1:12.34 (3)
1 1 Caproni, Abby Kate U16 BEST/02 37.34 (4) 38.41 (11) 1:15.75 (4)
7 7 Loomis, Taylor U16 BEST/03 38.60 (6) 38.11 (9) 1:16.71 (5)
31 30 Lilly, Cristina U16 MOH/03 39.24 (8) 38.58 (12) 1:17.82 (6)
2 2 Goldstein, Sophia U16 WMRT/02 38.52 (5) 39.35 (21) 1:17.87 (7)
37 36 Campbell, Izzy U16 NMH/03 39.19 (7) 38.83 (14) 1:18.02 (8)
29 28 Richert, Faith U16 MTSO/03 40.09 (10) 38.68 (13) 1:18.77 (9)
47 45 Mann, Winifred U16 CAT/03 40.17 (11) 38.86 (16) 1:19.03 (10)
46 44 Howard, Clare U16 CAT/03 40.67 (13) 39.04 (18) 1:19.71 (11)
9 9 Chey, Jin U16 IMS/02 41.04 (14) 39.20 (19) 1:20.24 (12)
16 72 Patrick, Daisy U16 /02 41.15 (15) 39.21 (20) 1:20.36 (13)
33 32 Roseberry, Catherine U16JPEAK/03 41.24 (16) 39.44 (24) 1:20.68 (14)
28 27 McCaughey, Kenna U16 WMRT/02 41.35 (19) 39.52 (26) 1:20.87 (15)
20-01-18 / MT. SOUTHINGTON LIST: NLW0918 U0909 SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report