Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Sugar Ski GS Mens - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/15/2018 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/15/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Sugar Ski Mens Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:54.53 will be used. 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:17.28 Rank : 4th 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Mikel Smalle 31.67 (11 31.89 (9) 1:03.56 (10)(10)* 
3 A William Struckmeye 32.57 (12 32.18 (10 1:04.75 (11)(11)* 
6 A Will White 34.22 (17 34.75 (15 1:08.97 (13)(13)* 
2 A Willis Hawkins 33.74 (14 35.92 (21 1:09.66 (16)(16) 
4 A John Newbanks 38.29 (31 36.89 (24 1:15.18 (23)(23) 
8 A Kyle McCune 40.58 (35 40.14 (28 1:20.72 (26)(26) 
10 A Dylan Howard 40.48 (34 40.28 (29 1:20.76 (27)(27) 
7 A Eron Lutterman 42.94 (41 42.96 (33 1:25.90 (32)(30) 
9 A Ty Humphries 51.89 (52 1:02.36 (46 1:54.25 (42)(39) 
5 A Keegan Clary 37.00 (27 DNF 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:42.28 Rank : 5th 61 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
128 A Tye Zasacky 31.01 (9) 32.21 (11 1:03.22 (8) (8) * 
129 A Alan McConnell 34.19 (16 36.30 (22 1:10.49 (18)(18)* 
130 A Alec Carbone 43.41 (43 45.16 (41 1:28.57 (38)(35)* 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:47.35 Rank : 6th 97 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
74 A Garrett Lazorchak 34.05 (15 50.57 (44 1:24.62 (30)(28)* 
80 A Will Churchill 42.66 (40 42.86 (32 1:25.52 (31)(29)* 
82 A Timothy Andrews 59.56 (54 57.65 (45 1:57.21 (43)(40)* 
75 A Daniel Sugrue 45.97 (48 DSQ 
76 A Nicholas Cole DNF 
78 A Patrick Schneeberg DNF 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 5:15.57 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 80 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
110 A Joshua Cady 34.43 (19 34.81 (16 1:09.24 (14)(14)* 
111 A Avery Lineberger 35.16 (22 36.64 (23 1:11.80 (21)(21)* 
109 A Trey Woody DSQ DNF 
112 A Tristen Barrett 43.12 (42 DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2018 6:55:13 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved