Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Sugar SB Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/15/2018 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/15/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Mens Snowboard GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:51.07 will be used. 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 4:03.62 Rank : 4th 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
408 A Alex Broussarad 36.73 (4) 37.02 (2) 1:13.75 (2) (2) * 
405 A Carson Bazemore 39.71 (15 41.20 (10 1:20.91 (10)(9) * 
409 A Chandler Houck 44.42 (38 44.54 (26 1:28.96 (28)(27)* 
406 A Bear Stevenson 54.34 (60 49.60 (44 1:43.94 (54)(46) 
407 A Dylan Adams 50.31 (54 1:04.02 (63 1:54.33 (61)(52) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:05.03 Rank : 5th 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
321 A Brody Staats 38.44 (10 39.38 (5) 1:17.82 (6) (6) * 
310 A Nathan Kanning 38.46 (11 43.58 (18 1:22.04 (13)(12)* 
324 A Christopher Taylor 37.47 (7) 47.70 (38 1:25.17 (18)(17)* 
302 A Bryant Ebert 43.59 (33 44.12 (22 1:27.71 (24)(23) 
327 A Benjamin Stone 43.98 (36 44.36 (25 1:28.34 (27)(26) 
305 A Ben Forcier 45.41 (40 46.74 (33 1:32.15 (39)(37) 
313 A Alex McDonald 46.68 (44 46.72 (32 1:33.40 (41)(39) 
323 A Daniel Sumner 55.09 (62 55.46 (56 1:50.55 (58)(49) 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 4:14.19 Rank : 6th 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
349 A Logan Rigney 38.00 (9) 40.16 (8) 1:18.16 (7) (7) * 
348 A William Parrish 36.21 (3) 50.59 (49 1:26.80 (23)(22)* 
351 A Hunter Schoephoers 42.42 (22 46.81 (34 1:29.23 (29)(28)* 
350 A Matthew Schiwy 41.93 (19 47.76 (39 1:29.69 (31)(30) 
353 A Jason Holmes 45.97 (42 45.66 (29 1:31.63 (35)(34) 
352 A Collin Pope 53.59 (58 59.99 (60 1:53.58 (60)(51) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:50.52 Rank : 7th 125 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
450 A Thomas Claffey 43.14 (27 49.75 (45 1:32.89 (40)(38)* 
449 A Austin Banks 40.19 (16 56.81 (57 1:37.00 (47)(43)* 
452 A Matt McKenna 49.79 (52 50.84 (50 1:40.63 (49)(44)* 
453 A Grant Royster 57.87 (64 52.12 (52 1:49.99 (57)(48) 
451 A Dylan Owens 54.83 (61 58.74 (59 1:53.57 (59)(50) 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2018 5:51:32 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved