page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Run 1 Condensed St |
CAN - BC - Sun Peaks Resort
1/14/2018 1:00 PM
Official Results¹ |
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
TECK OKANAGAN ZONE U14 FEMALE RACE 2
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT18.5071
Sun Peaks Alpine Club JANUARY 14, 2018
Sun Peaks Resort WESTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD BOB WALTON (CAN) COURSE OSV
REFEREE IAN CHERNECOFF (CAN) START 1790 M
CHIEF OF RACE TRENT SMITH (CAN) FINISH 1630 M
VERTICAL DROP 160 M
LENGTH 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12540/11/17
COURSE SETTER TREVOR HAAHEIM (CAN)
FORERUNNERS -A- DOUGLAS HUNTER (CAN) -B- HARRIS HUNTER (CAN)
-C- -D-
-E- -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 53/(52)
START TIME 12:49
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 369.35 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS
1 33 82706 LORIMER, Talyn U14 SPAC/04 51.17 0.00
2 35 82487 HOOTON, Noa U16 SPAC/03 53.98 39.54
3 31 69293 GERLOCZY, Blanka U14 APEX/04 54.89 52.34
4 38 73169 ROBINSON, Jamie U14VERNO/04 56.98 81.75
5 32 82866 MILLS, Ella U14VERNO/04 57.19 84.71
6 37 82799 MUSSEAU, Sydney U14REVEL/04 57.23 85.27
7 36 82685 CLANCY, Lauren U14VERNO/04 57.70 91.88
8 51 83033 RAYMOND, Molly U14 APEX/05 57.76 92.73
9 54 82580 SIDJAK, Nora U14REVEL/05 58.09 97.37
10 40 82755 LAWLOR, Samantha U14 APEX/05 58.52 103.42
11 47 83044 BLASER, Sienna U14 APEX/05 59.04 110.74
12 53 89908 Vile, Esther U14REVEL/04 59.72 120.30
13 55 83290 MURPHY, Sage U16SMTRS/03 1:01.57 146.34
14 59 83070 WILLIAMS, Lauren U14VERNO/05 1:02.09 153.65
15 43 83050 FUX, Natalie U14VERNO/05 1:02.68 161.95
14-01-18 / Sun Peaks Resort LIST: NAT1807_13_01_ NAT18.5071SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report