Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Alpine Rangers Race Sunday the 14th - Dual, Combined
USA - CA - Alpine Meadows
1/14/2018 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/14/2018                     Page 2 
 
Alpine Rangers Race 1-14-2018 
 
 
CLASS : Orange 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
10 44 Orang John/ John Harris 53.02 (5) 58.75 (12) 1:51.77 (10) 
11 42 Orang John/ Mallory Cotton 54.48 (9) 59.10 (13) 1:53.58 (11) 
12 58 Orang John/ Augie Varisco 57.37 (13) 57.95 (11) 1:55.32 (12) 
13 46 Orang John/ Addison Hickey 58.92 (15) 59.86 (14) 1:58.78 (13) 
14 54 Orang John/ Olivia Seelig 58.70 (14) 1:03.94 (15) 2:02.64 (14) 
15 62 Orang John/ Quinn Zerrenner 1:07.83 (16) 1:05.42 (16) 2:13.25 (15) 
16 50 Orang John/ Ryan Loper 54.27 (8) 1:20.98 (17) 2:15.25 (16) 
17 47 Orang John/ Calliope Lasmanis DSQ 57.13 (10) 
 
CLASS : Purple 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 94 Purpl Cora Grace Merell 45.46 (1) 46.06 (2) 1:31.52 (1) 
2 86 Purpl Cora Landon Brown 46.89 (2) 45.54 (1) 1:32.43 (2) 
3 93 Purpl Cora Sierra Medara 58.15 (3) 57.33 (5) 1:55.48 (3) 
4 91 Purpl Cora James Franzone 1:01.89 (6) 55.64 (4) 1:57.53 (4) 
5 96 Purpl Cora Jack Ruder 1:00.62 (4) 1:02.41 (7) 2:03.03 (5) 
6 98 Purpl Cora Matis Wakrat 1:01.41 (5) 1:05.44 (8) 2:06.85 (6) 
7 88 Purpl Cora Siduri Dunning 1:14.60 (8) 1:00.02 (6) 2:14.62 (7) 
8 97 Purpl Cora Christopher Smith 1:05.43 (7) 1:11.32 (9) 2:16.75 (8) 
9 92 Purpl Cora Gemma Hughes 1:23.38 (9) 53.64 (3) 2:17.02 (9) 
 
CLASS : Red 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 69 Red Reggi Paige Engel 46.01 (1) 47.07 (1) 1:33.08 (1) 
2 65 Red Reggi Benjamin Dade 46.35 (2) 48.63 (3) 1:34.98 (2) 
3 77 Red Reggi Kailer Kong 50.44 (4) 49.93 (4) 1:40.37 (3) 
4 74 Red Reggi Dylan Johnson 49.53 (3) 51.09 (6) 1:40.62 (4) 
5 66 Red Reggi Jade Desens 52.15 (5) 50.55 (5) 1:42.70 (5) 
6 63 Red Reggi Avery Buchanan 57.08 (7) 48.13 (2) 1:45.21 (6) 
7 79 Red Reggi Seth Michael 58.82 (9) 53.00 (7) 1:51.82 (7) 
8 71 Red Reggi Marley Freyman 54.42 (6) 1:01.03 (12) 1:55.45 (8) 
9 75 Red Reggi Charlotte Klimenko 57.35 (8) 58.83 (10) 1:56.18 (9) 
10 84 Red Reggi Natalie Wyatt 1:00.26 (10) 56.86 (9) 1:57.12 (10) 
11 68 Red Reggi Charlotte Eberly 1:06.68 (13) 58.93 (11) 2:05.61 (11) 
12 70 Red Reggi Lucia Franzone 1:03.39 (11) 1:04.24 (14) 2:07.63 (12) 
13 81 Red Reggi Anna Sparkman 1:05.63 (12) 1:03.21 (13) 2:08.84 (13) 
14 73 Red Reggi Cathryn Hilker 1:47.32 (14) 56.28 (8) 2:43.60 (14) 
 
CLASS : Sliver 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 104 Slive Ollie Leda Kendall 41.85 (1) 42.14 (1) 1:23.99 (1) 
2 106 Slive Ollie Addy Stevens 45.57 (2) 49.26 (2) 1:34.83 (2) 
3 105 Slive Ollie Grayson Perryman 49.76 (3) 50.47 (3) 1:40.23 (3) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2018 12:53:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved