Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS Individual¹
Harbor Petoskey Invite Boys GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
1/8/2018 9:30 AM

Boys GS Team Results¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  1/8/2018                      Page 2 
 
2018 Harbor Petoskey Ski Invitational 
January 8, 2018 @ Boyne Highlands 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
Current Class : 
 
Team : TCW Total Points : 115.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
170 Logan Pitser 33.07 (16 32.81 (16 1:05.88 (17) 17 * 
171 Robert OBrien 33.61 (22 33.38 (21 1:06.99 (20) 20 * 
172 Luke DePlaunty 35.36 (38 34.39 (32 1:09.75 (32) 32 * 
173 Ethan Friar 37.26 (53 36.38 (44 1:13.64 (46) 46 * 
174 Eric Elliott DNF DNS 73 
 
Team : HS-B Total Points : 131.0 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
139 Ian Davis 33.91 (24 33.52 (28 1:07.43 (26) 26 * 
141 Austin Smar 35.09 (33 34.81 (34 1:09.90 (34) 34 * 
140 Robbie Gillette 35.26 (36 35.05 (36 1:10.31 (35) 35 * 
142 Liam Ransford 35.28 (37 35.59 (38 1:10.87 (36) 36 * 
143 Luke Baker 36.76 (49 36.54 (45 1:13.30 (43) 43 
 
Team : CAD Total Points : 134.0 Rank : 7th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
101 Alex Netzley 31.67 (2) 30.79 (1) 1:02.46 (2) 2 * 
102 Leo Lavigne 34.09 (29 33.44 (24 1:07.53 (27) 27 * 
105 Csongor Medei 37.49 (55 37.65 (51 1:15.14 (51) 51 * 
104 Drew Conradson 36.97 (50 38.88 (58 1:15.85 (54) 54 * 
103 Jim Canfield 37.44 (54 39.64 (62 1:17.08 (57) 57 
106 Darren VanNortrick 41.50 (66 DNF 73 
 
Team : GYLD Total Points : 137.0 Rank : 8th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
115 Joe Kowatch 33.40 (20 33.76 (30 1:07.16 (22) 22 * 
116 Dylan Kitchen 35.13 (34 34.67 (33 1:09.80 (33) 33 * 
119 Nick Sella 35.25 (35 35.72 (40 1:10.97 (38) 38 * 
117 Justin Kurncz 36.44 (47 36.87 (48 1:13.31 (44) 44 * 
118 Ben Smith 36.07 (44 38.70 (56 1:14.77 (50) 50 
120 David Gapinski 39.38 (62 38.82 (57 1:18.20 (60) 60 
 
Team : GRY Total Points : 163.0 Rank : 9th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
175 Jacob Macfalda 33.41 (21 33.41 (23 1:06.82 (19) 19 * 
176 Chris Baudoux 35.94 (42 35.86 (41 1:11.80 (41) 41 * 
177 Zack Osga 37.18 (52 36.36 (43 1:13.54 (45) 45 * 
179 Colton Laskowski 38.24 (59 38.89 (59 1:17.13 (58) 58 * 
178 Desmond OReilly 39.46 (63 38.89 (59 1:18.35 (61) 61 
180 Brayden Whitley 42.13 (67 40.96 (64 1:23.09 (65) 65 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/8/2018 11:51:01 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved