Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Wild Mountain
1/7/2018 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/7/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Wild Mountain 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:02.67 will be used. 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 2:31.99 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
225 A John Frischmon 24.00 (5) 25.26 (5) 49.26 (3) (3) * 
224 A Jake Abbott 25.00 (15 25.58 (11 50.58 (11)(11)* 
221 A Joseph Weber 25.71 (26 26.44 (22 52.15 (23)(16)* 
222 A Adam Brandmire 25.47 (23 27.45 (33 52.92 (27)(18) 
217 A Nick Cortes 26.71 (36 27.62 (37 54.33 (34)(21) 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 2:31.99 Rank : 3rd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 24.33 (8) 25.30 (7) 49.63 (6) (6) * 
380 A Josh Liberko 24.72 (13 25.72 (12 50.44 (10)(10)* 
372 B Niklaus Zeller 25.11 (17 25.93 (15 51.04 (15)(3) 
401 B Daniel Roth 25.60 (25 26.11 (18 51.71 (21)(7) 
379 A Jens Mellby 25.43 (22 26.49 (24 51.92 (22)(15)* 
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 26.51 (32 27.19 (30 53.70 (30)(11) 
396 B Grant Siverhus 27.31 (40 27.76 (40 55.07 (37)(16) 
381 B Ben Smogard 28.06 (44 27.74 (39 55.80 (40)(19) 
393 B Christopher Selzer 28.44 (45 28.29 (42 56.73 (41)(20) 
374 B Carson Whyle 27.98 (42 28.92 (43 56.90 (42)(21) 
377 B Alex Pletta 29.22 (47 29.41 (44 58.63 (44)(22) 
392 B Benton Denlinger D 30.99 (48 31.52 (45 1:02.51 (45)(23) 
383 B Jacob Grayless 34.99 (50 34.59 (46 1:09.58 (46)(24) 
398 A Eric Stein 24.65 (12 DNF 
375 B QIANGSHENG Yin DNS 
384 B Justin Hoffland DNS 
399 B Marcus Hagstrom DNS 
404 B Alex Budke DNS 
387 B Matt Wilson DNF 
391 A Marcus Voigt DNF 
400 B Collin Siverhus DNF 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 2:40.87 Rank : 5th 53 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
343 A Matthew Ludack 25.57 (24 25.98 (16 51.55 (20)(14)* 
342 A Max Westhoff 25.71 (26 26.63 (26 52.34 (24)(17)* 
344 A Jake Seifert 29.07 (46 27.91 (41 56.98 (43)(22)* 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/7/2018 1:48:04 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved