Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
U12/U14 State Champs GS RACE 1 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - AK - ALYESKA RESORT
4/1/2017 12:00 PM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U12/U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS GS RACE 1  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1130  
ALYESKA SKI CLUB APRIL 1, 2017 
ALYESKA RESORT ALASKA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
16 56 A6597864 Lauderdale, Liam HYST/04 42.57 47.75 1:30.32 
17 71 A6776079 Johnson, Clayton HYST/05 45.67 46.14 1:31.81 
18 63 A6655650 Reinbold, William ASC/04 45.11 47.71 1:32.82 
19 66 A6537101 Carl, Alex S HYST/03 48.87 44.36 1:33.23 
20 54 A6685036 Deschamps, Ryder ASC/05 46.14 47.77 1:33.91 
21 68 A6751363 Folds, Charlie ASC/06 46.89 50.03 1:36.92 
22 61 A6687735 Wrigley, John L ASC/05 47.02 50.03 1:37.05 
23 64 A6769511 Langlie, Porter ASC/06 48.57 48.87 1:37.44 
24 77 A6686741 Flowers, Cole ASC/05 47.11 51.69 1:38.80 
25 85 A6462754 Kawka, Adam A FASC/06 49.80 50.67 1:40.47 
26 67 A6686838 Hand, Carson ASC/05 49.61 52.74 1:42.35 
27 72 A6776100 Roy, Anthony HYST/04 50.48 53.67 1:44.15 
28 98 A6686893 Kompkoff, Jackson D ASC/05 52.15 52.76 1:44.91 
29 81 A6783843 Petter, Rye ASC/05 51.93 53.05 1:44.98 
30 96 A6784142 Hemry, Spencer ASC/06 53.59 54.02 1:47.61 
31 95 A6662329 Willson, Finn FASC/04 54.02 54.79 1:48.81 
32 89 A6783491 Autrey, Dylan ASC/06 55.80 55.61 1:51.41 
33 53 A6784211 Miller, Hunter ASC/03 54.37 57.29 1:51.66 
34 93 A6783609 Senaga, Dane ASC/06 56.98 58.56 1:55.54 
35 83 A6687123 Bashford-Blumer, Johnic HART/04 56.25 59.62 1:55.87 
36 73 A6661689 Janes, Corder T JSC/06 1:02.46 1:03.74 2:06.20 
37 52 A6783865 Zawodny, Ethan T HART/04 1:12.47 1:11.02 2:23.49 
38 105 A6784192 Quigley, Colt HART/06 1:26.97 1:27.43 2:54.40 
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
88 A6675292 Soule, Elias ASC/06 
69 A6687354 Osowski, John HART/04 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
94 A6544607 Rand, Evan ASC/03 
74 A6687113 Hymas, Karsten ASC/04 
70 A6686814 Michener, Henry HYST/05 
58 A6568560 Conn, Benjamin C FASC/04 
57 A6673417 Todd, Nathan HYST/05 
55 A6768774 Niclai, Coen ASC/05 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
 
 
 
01-04-17 / ALYESKA RESORT LIST: NLM1217 N1130 GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved