Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial results¹
2nd run start¹
1st run start list¹
GS Spectacular - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - VAIL
4/1/2017 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0241  
SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB VAIL APRIL 1, 2017 
VAIL ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U16  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 R6525146 Telles, Joshua SSCV/02 1:09.09 (8) 1:10.29 (4) 2:19.38 35.41 
2 1 R6515635 Bolton, Samuel SSCV/02 1:09.19 (9) 1:10.69 (6) 2:19.88 39.05 
3 14 R6270423 Barr, Sven SSCV/02 1:08.71 (6) 1:12.31 (14) 2:21.02 47.35 
4 8 R6136253 Kagan, Kyle SSP/01 1:09.79 (11) 1:11.77 (9) 2:21.56 51.29 
5 9 R6326785 Dohr, Peter LSC/02 1:09.07 (7) 1:12.91 (20) 2:21.98 54.35 
6 20 R6135792 Kelsey, Trey SSCV/02 1:10.80 (18) 1:11.72 (7) 2:22.52 58.28 
7 5 R6353549 Lahrman, James SSP/02 1:10.58 (15) 1:12.27 (13) 2:22.85 60.69 
8 22 R6169734 Harnick, Robert SSCV/01 1:10.17 (14) 1:12.82 (19) 2:22.99 61.71 
9 48 R6165344 Flanigan, Bode SSP/02 1:11.47 (22) 1:11.75 (8) 2:23.22 63.38 
10 18 R6299327 Reed, Brooks SSCV/02 1:11.18 (19) 1:12.61 (15) 2:23.79 67.53 
11 34 R6233504 Orear, Chris WPK/02 1:11.18 (19) 1:12.68 (16) 2:23.86 68.04 
12 19 R6356351 Lettovsky, Dominik SSCV/01 1:10.66 (16) 1:13.31 (23) 2:23.97 68.84 
13 21 R6248124 Wollan, Jake WPK/01 1:11.52 (23) 1:12.70 (17) 2:24.22 70.67 
14 23 R6475402 Cromer, Greyson WPK/01 1:10.73 (17) 1:13.82 (26) 2:24.55 73.07 
15 32 R6293191 Barrett, Beck LSC/01 1:12.75 (30) 1:11.85 (10) 2:24.60 73.43 
16 30 R6308796 Epifanio, Dominick SSCV/02 1:12.31 (27) 1:13.23 (22) 2:25.54 80.28 
17 31 C6380745 Thompson, Andrew AFT/01 1:12.74 (29) 1:12.96 (21) 2:25.70 81.45 
18 29 R6170906 Lewis, Jack LSC/02 1:12.47 (28) 1:13.69 (25) 2:26.16 84.80 
19 36 R6438626 Wirth, Gavin LSC/02 1:13.61 (38) 1:14.63 (32) 2:28.24 99.95 
20 37 R6288379 Marusarz, Jakob SUM/02 1:13.88 (42) 1:14.65 (33) 2:28.53 102.07 
21 27 R6333700 Olson, Jake SSP/01 1:13.71 (39) 1:15.27 (39) 2:28.98 105.34 
22 39 E6294024 Davenport, Stian HOLD/01 1:14.56 (44) 1:14.70 (36) 2:29.26 107.38 
23 35 R6163174 Davies, Leo SSP/02 1:13.99 (43) 1:16.87 (53) 2:30.86 119.04 
24 26 I6265666 Snyder, Charlie SVSEF/02 1:15.08 (47) 1:17.03 (54) 2:32.11 128.15 
25 49 R6268544 Soden, Emile SSCV/01 1:15.61 (48) 1:16.53 (47) 2:32.14 128.36 
26 38 R6233472 Orear, Jack WPK/02 1:16.82 (55) 1:15.35 (40) 2:32.17 128.58 
27 50 R6333082 Forman, Noah AVSC/02 1:18.35 (65) 1:16.84 (52) 2:35.19 150.58 
28 58 X6666463 Bain, Calder AVSC/02 1:17.52 (60) 1:18.01 (60) 2:35.53 153.06 
29 62 R6335423 Wheeler, Sully SUM/02 1:15.97 (52) 1:20.44 (68) 2:36.41 159.47 
30 51 R6475359 Droll, Brendan WPK/01 1:17.48 (59) 1:18.98 (65) 2:36.46 159.84 
31 41 R6290277 Hatcher, Thomas TEL/02 1:19.75 (70) 1:18.35 (62) 2:38.10 171.78 
32 80 R6595008 Cartwright, Kavon SUM/01 1:20.12 (74) 1:21.09 (73) 2:41.21 194.44 
33 56 R6270473 Lehman, Oliver SFE/01 1:20.10 (73) 1:22.21 (77) 2:42.31 202.45 
34 69 C6314798 Busch, Nathan XLR/01 1:28.97 (92) 1:26.93 (85) 2:55.90 301.46 
35 85 R6591348 Sankel, Ben SUM/02 1:31.38 (95) 1:30.81 (92) 3:02.19 347.28 
36 83 R6185052 Hodge, Joey Bear SUM/02 1:34.08 (102 1:30.15 (91) 3:04.23 362.15 
37 90 R6181432 Sherman, Benton SSP/02 1:31.44 (96) 1:33.05 (94) 3:04.49 364.04 
 
 
 
 
01-04-17 / VAIL LIST: NLM1217 U0241 GM0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved