Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  Penalty Calculation Race Results Points List
WESTERN REGION U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MT - Big Sky Resort
3/18/2017 10:00 AM
Tracy is the winner! 1984 Sarajevo...Pick up your prize at race hq!

Race Results w/point¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
WESTERN REGION U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1453  
BSSEF MARCH 18, 2017 
Big Sky Resort Northern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 4 P6252495 Larson, Tyler USA/01 56.43 56.55 1:52.98 34.67 
17 70 I6199301 Getzelman, Carlos USA/01 56.52 56.57 1:53.09 35.65 
18 21 F6315321 Sosnkowski, Kazimir USA/01 56.51 56.60 1:53.11 35.83 
19 37 F6161525 O`Brien, Preston USA/01 57.13 56.08 1:53.21 36.73 
20 36 I6251737 Levine, Samuel USA/01 57.09 56.34 1:53.43 38.71 
21 10 F6275036 Amon Franceschi, Bruno USA/01 57.07 56.38 1:53.45 38.89 
22 34 F6356386 Loll, Tyler USA/01 56.35 57.11 1:53.46 38.98 
23 28 X6293526 Hoffman, Thomas IM/02 56.73 56.79 1:53.52 39.52 
24 17 A6375010 Lane, Conner USA/01 56.32 57.29 1:53.61 40.32 
25 35 I6181309 Dan, Andrei USA/01 56.10 57.77 1:53.87 42.66 
26 39 F6299684 Kelly, Max USA/02 56.72 57.26 1:53.98 43.65 
27 23 F6327988 Carter, Trent USA/01 56.49 57.94 1:54.43 47.69 
28 32 I6227870 Louchheim, Carter USA/02 57.13 57.81 1:54.94 52.27 
29 8 N6342198 Larimer, Max USA/01 57.19 57.85 1:55.04 53.17 
30 2 P6517870 Bernhardt, Robert USA/01 57.46 57.78 1:55.24 54.96 
31 18 P6381495 Beck, Karl USA/02 57.45 58.11 1:55.56 57.84 
32 42 I6261519 Dalton, Luc USA/01 57.24 58.35 1:55.59 58.11 
33 40 X6300198 Zontsich, Zach FW/01 57.90 57.72 1:55.62 58.38 
34 78 I6337272 Kaufman, Zachary USA/02 57.78 57.94 1:55.72 59.27 
35 46 F6317190 Teslaa, Tommy USA/01 57.70 58.09 1:55.79 59.90 
36 48 I6183800 Iacobelli, Cooper USA/01 57.81 57.99 1:55.80 59.99 
37 45 I6189369 Tyon, Delaney USA/01 57.98 58.05 1:56.03 62.06 
38 54 I6317323 Bleil, Jake USA/01 57.35 58.71 1:56.06 62.33 
39 56 I6389801 Lindstrom, Ridley USA/02 57.60 58.48 1:56.08 62.51 
40 57 P6436984 Nardone, Joshua USA/02 58.03 58.12 1:56.15 63.14 
41 51 F6141279 Cashman, Noah USA/01 57.89 58.30 1:56.19 63.50 
42 65 I6327101 Friedman, Ned USA/01 58.11 58.30 1:56.41 65.47 
43 74 P6484985 Overby, Parker USA/02 58.60 58.19 1:56.79 68.88 
44 69 X6312771 Stock, Lucas IM/02 58.60 58.81 1:57.41 74.45 
45 22 X6265516 Tansley, Wilfrid PN/01 58.49 59.11 1:57.60 76.16 
46 59 I6521210 Nash, Dylan USA/01 58.68 59.07 1:57.75 77.51 
47 67 A6438177 Goldstein, Jacob USA/02 58.56 59.85 1:58.41 83.43 
48 75 I6412800 Schaede, Jack USA/02 58.75 59.82 1:58.57 84.87 
49 43 P6352102 Mallinen, Finn USA/02 58.67 59.96 1:58.63 85.41 
50 61 F6434154 Fralick, Oliver USA/01 59.09 1:00.19 1:59.28 91.25 
51 60 F6321901 Goss, Guthrie USA/02 58.86 1:00.74 1:59.60 94.12 
52 31 P6328704 Westman, Cale USA/02 59.71 1:00.03 1:59.74 95.38 
53 68 F6395410 Welsh, Callum USA/01 59.13 1:01.08 2:00.21 99.60 
54 62 A6574577 Sticka, Tanner USA/02 59.93 1:00.73 2:00.66 103.64 
55 58 P6422836 Cox, Samuel USA/01 1:00.15 1:00.53 2:00.68 103.82 
56 71 F6284875 Robinson, Kobe USA/01 59.75 1:01.06 2:00.81 104.99 
57 49 P6270659 Walker, Duncan USA/01 1:00.45 1:00.89 2:01.34 109.75 
 
18-03-17 / Big Sky Resort LIST: NLM1117 U1453 GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved