page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Men OverAll¹ Women OverAll¹ |
USA - SLASH and BERM BANKED SLALOM - Killington, The BEASTT
3/12/2017 11:00 PM
Team Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE 3/12/2017 Page 1
SLASH and BERM BANKED SLALOM TEAM INVITE
The Stash, Bear Mountain
2-day benefit banked slalom event held at Killingtons Stash Park
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time
Team : Darkside Dream Team Total Time : 3:41.28 Rank : 1st
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
106 Tucker Spear 1:15.60 (3) 1:13.56 (1) 1:13.56 (1) *
45 Tim Major 1:13.64 (1) 1:15.11 (3) 1:13.64 (2) *
107 Mike Fanning 1:14.08 (2) 1:18.67 (10 1:14.08 (3) *
100 Tucker Zink 1:16.87 (6) 1:18.07 (8) 1:16.87 (8)
Team : 5thPhase Total Time : 3:47.87 Rank : 2nd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
108 Ralph Kucharek 2:30.10 (47 1:14.10 (2) 1:14.10 (4) *
109 Evan Ricker 1:18.02 (8) 1:15.96 (4) 1:15.96 (5) *
110 Jesse Gomez 1:20.28 (17 1:17.81 (7) 1:17.81 (10) *
150 Rosey 1:22.65 (22 1:19.56 (13 1:19.56 (20)
Team : Board Barn Total Time : 3:53.69 Rank : 3rd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
125 Wyatt Mosher 1:16.72 (5) 1:25.27 (33 1:16.72 (7) *
128 Mike Murphy 1:18.46 (10 1:19.58 (14 1:18.46 (12) *
129 Will Mercer 1:28.08 (33 1:18.51 (9) 1:18.51 (13) *
124 Nate Dunn 1:25.46 (28 1:29.30 (39 1:25.46 (37)
Team : Ramrod Total Time : 3:54.62 Rank : 4th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
2 Forrest Baker 1:16.55 (4) 1:17.00 (5) 1:16.55 (6) *
55 Tim Parker 1:18.00 (7) 1:20.80 (19 1:18.00 (11) *
39 John Charles 1:20.07 (15 1:20.07 (21) *
28 Nick Schram 1:22.02 (20 1:21.69 (24 1:21.69 (28)
Team : Capita Total Time : 4:01.91 Rank : 5th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
46 Dave Parnell 1:20.11 (16 1:18.80 (11 1:18.80 (14) *
144 Andrew Racine 1:20.71 (18 1:20.71 (23) *
143 Sam Caisse 1:22.40 (21 1:22.68 (25 1:22.40 (29) *
Team : Sand Baggers Total Time : 4:02.62 Rank : 6th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
112 Zeb White 1:18.05 (9) 1:17.37 (6) 1:17.37 (9) *
115 Luke Gorman 1:21.77 (19 1:20.82 (20 1:20.82 (24) *
114 Billy Allen 1:24.43 (24 1:24.89 (31 1:24.43 (35) *
113 Chris Clark 1:27.56 (32 1:29.14 (38 1:27.56 (40)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/12/2017 12:54:16 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report