Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Gnar Cup Terrain Race - Single Crs, Best
USA - WY - Snow King Resort
3/4/2017 11:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/4/2017                    Page 2 
 
Gnar Cup Terrain Race 
Snow King Resurt 
March 4th 2017 11 AM 
 
 
CLASS : U10TeamF 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
5 27 U10Te U10Te karoline montes 1:30.98 (13) 1:24.70 (9) 1:24.70 (5) 
6 42 U10Te U10Te Shilah Thompson 1:26.08 (10) 1:26.87 (11) 1:26.08 (6) 
7 59 U10Te U10Te Callie Owens 1:33.49 (14) 1:28.00 (12) 1:28.00 (7) 
8 50 U10Te U10Te Ryan Glick 1:40.10 (16) 1:36.78 (15) 1:36.78 (8) 
 
CLASS : U10TeamM 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 61 U10Te U10Te Adriano Wetzler 1:03.26 (1) 1:04.82 (2) 1:03.26 (1) 
2 45 U10Te U10Te Owen Beninga 1:09.31 (3) 1:09.35 (4) 1:09.31 (2) 
3 32 U10Te U10Te Thompson Liam 1:09.50 (5) 1:45.89 (34) 1:09.50 (3) 
4 44 U10Te U10Te Zach Beevor 1:10.68 (6) 1:16.65 (13) 1:10.68 (4) 
5 34 U10Te U10Te Teddy Peightal 1:10.88 (7) 1:12.48 (10) 1:10.88 (5) 
6 43 U10Te U10Te Nicolas Tozzi 1:11.14 (8) 1:11.29 (9) 1:11.14 (6) 
7 49 U10Te U10Te Charles Ryan 1:13.79 (12) 1:12.93 (11) 1:12.93 (7) 
8 47 U10Te U10Te Finn Beninga 1:19.70 (14) 1:23.61 (21) 1:19.70 (8) 
9 40 U10Te U10Te Will King 1:24.85 (24) 1:20.63 (15) 1:20.63 (9) 
10 41 U10Te U10Te Thomas King 1:21.50 (16) 1:22.49 (20) 1:21.50 (10) 
11 26 U10Te U10Te Ashton Ritter 1:21.70 (18) 1:21.62 (17) 1:21.62 (11) 
12 38 U10Te U10Te Garrett Watson 1:28.19 (29) 1:22.45 (19) 1:22.45 (12) 
13 62 U10Te U10Te Bryer Strand 1:24.80 (23) 1:24.48 (22) 1:24.48 (13) 
14 39 U10Te U10Te Isaac Reed 1:27.07 (28) 1:24.94 (25) 1:24.94 (14) 
15 46 U10Te U10Te Van Baltes 1:25.28 (26) 1:25.45 (27) 1:25.28 (15) 
16 29 U10Te U10Te William Geittmann 1:34.87 (30) 1:36.62 (33) 1:34.87 (16) 
17 48 U10Te U10Te Koven Patridge 1:35.66 (31) 1:36.09 (32) 1:35.66 (17) 
 
CLASS : U12TeamF 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 98 U12Te U12Te Tegan Ritter 1:01.83 (1) 1:03.41 (2) 1:01.83 (1) 
2 93 U12Te U12Te Savannah Kenney 1:04.35 (3) 1:04.54 (4) 1:04.35 (2) 
3 79 U12Te U12Te Madison KRAMER 1:19.47 (9) 1:05.98 (5) 1:05.98 (3) 
4 85 U12Te U12Te Brynn Crabtree 1:17.75 (7) 1:15.38 (6) 1:15.38 (4) 
5 83 U12Te U12Te Anna Means 1:19.94 (10) 1:19.19 (8) 1:19.19 (5) 
 
CLASS : U12TeamM 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 86 U12Te U12Te Nathan Pruzan 58.94 (1) 1:00.57 (4) 58.94 (1) 
2 90 U12Te U12Te Atticus Sanders 1:01.24 (9) 59.28 (2) 59.28 (2) 
3 97 U12Te U12Te Campbell Prichard 1:00.95 (7) 1:00.36 (3) 1:00.36 (3) 
4 99 U12Te U12Te Nico McGee 1:01.20 (8) 1:00.77 (5) 1:00.77 (4) 
5 87 U12Te U12Te Gus Clausen 1:00.90 (6) 1:01.37 (10) 1:00.90 (5) 
6 74 U12Te U12Te Finlay Hutchinson 1:02.44 (11) 1:02.66 (12) 1:02.44 (6) 
7 103 U12Te U12Te Noah Parazette 1:02.86 (14) 1:02.77 (13) 1:02.77 (7) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/4/2017 1:19:44 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved