Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results Run 2 Start List Run 1 Start List
Northern Division YSL Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - MT - BIG SKY RESORT
3/4/2017 10:00 AM
2nd Run Start Time 1:30 PM

Results by Class¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
NORTHERN DIVISION YSL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. 0644  
BIG SKY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MARCH 4, 2017 
BIG SKY RESORT NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
12 33 N6588271 Schmidt, Macie WMRT/08 58.65 1:00.11 1:58.76 
13 25 N6762288 Huber, Heidi BSF/07 1:01.19 1:01.12 2:02.31 
14 15 N6657560 Zarycki, Nora SRSEF/07 59.98 1:02.41 2:02.39 
15 27 N6721536 Elliott, Paige MSEF/07 1:01.34 1:01.82 2:03.16 
16 35 N6780940 Mercer, Mary Margaret WMRT/07 1:01.92 1:04.23 2:06.15 
17 20 6781763 Patterson, Quinnell BSF/07 1:05.43 1:01.52 2:06.95 
18 18 N6629558 Greer, Harper BSF/07 1:01.80 1:08.41 2:10.21 
19 19 N6781261 Olsson, Piper BSSEF/07 1:04.92 1:06.28 2:11.20 
20 22 N6620653 Thompson, Amelia SRSEF/08 1:00.52 1:10.77 2:11.29 
21 34 6594092 Poulsen, Isabelle BSSEF/07 1:05.94 1:09.94 2:15.88 
22 13 N6618185 Brown, Ivee SRSEF/08 1:06.59 1:09.56 2:16.15 
23 32 N6781239 Skogen, Cecelia BSSEF/08 1:08.51 1:08.90 2:17.41 
24 39 N6665528 Towle, Poppy BSSEF/08 1:10.09 1:09.22 2:19.31 
25 38 N6646870 Morasch, Aibhlinn SRSEF/08 1:11.57 1:11.11 2:22.68 
26 30 N6677839 Ludemann, Gretchen DSEF/08 1:13.18 1:11.03 2:24.21 
27 26 N6593301 Wolpoe, Greta BSSEF/07 1:16.75 1:16.71 2:33.46 
28 14 N6713833 Wilcox, Maeve SRSEF/08 1:19.27 1:19.27 2:38.54 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
37 6683831 English, Delaney BSF/08  
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
36 6587468 Nordahl, Sadie BSSEF/07 1:06.29 
 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 63 N6508625 Brown, Lili BSSEF/05 45.32 46.79 1:32.11 
2 42 N6508632 Brown, Brooke BSSEF/06 44.17 48.24 1:32.41 
3 50 N6530214 Cooke, Isabelle WMRT/05 45.43 49.31 1:34.74 
4 47 N6600664 Schreiner, Graycen BSSEF/06 46.48 48.71 1:35.19 
5 66 N6527747 Bahr, Addison WMRT/05 46.81 48.72 1:35.53 
6 64 N6485693 Russo, Ava SRSEF/05 47.82 47.73 1:35.55 
7 58 N6392735 Manka, Skylar BSSEF/05 47.19 48.57 1:35.76 
8 62 N6535863 Bentler, Beatrice SRSEF/06 47.81 48.15 1:35.96 
 
04-03-17 / BIG SKY RESORT LIST: NLW1117 0644 GF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved