Link to This Race | Results Race Results |
USA - OR - SKI BOWL
2/18/2017 9:45 AM
Results by Category¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BILL JOHNSON MEMORIAL SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1775
MT HOOD RACE TEAM ACADEMY FEBRUARY 18, 2017
SKI BOWL PNSA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS BY CATEGORY
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
CAT 1
1 2 6378179 Simmons, Zachary MHA/00 39.37 42.85 1:22.22 0.00
2 38 P5987979 Tobler, Max MHA/95 39.16 44.01 1:23.17 8.32
5 1 6256922 Splitstoser, Connor MHA/99 41.09 44.36 1:25.45 28.29
CAT 2
3 3 6436755 Lefevre, Cassell MHA/01 40.82 43.21 1:24.03 15.85
4 5 6081491 Kurahara, Montana MHA/97 41.51 43.50 1:25.01 24.43
6 4 6436984 Nardone, Joshua MHA/02 42.94 44.92 1:27.86 49.39
CAT 3
7 11 6569009 Glumbik, Ty MHA/02 44.74 46.21 1:30.95 76.45
8 9 6425558 Brown, Campbell MHA/02 44.37 46.62 1:30.99 76.80
10 10 6606875 Andersen, Parker MAC/03 45.88 48.64 1:34.52 107.71
11 6 6274459 Spadaro, Jackson MHA/03 46.95 49.06 1:36.01 120.76
13 8 6488514 Jones, Henry MBSEF/03 47.33 49.75 1:37.08 130.13
CAT 4
9 24 6566328 Brown, Levi MHA/04 45.72 48.26 1:33.98 102.98
12 13 6434374 Morris, Ian MHA/03 47.74 48.75 1:36.49 124.96
14 33 6673134 Currier, Jackson MHA/03 47.34 50.21 1:37.55 134.24
15 28 6687456 Sickler, Thomas MBSEF/03 49.07 49.59 1:38.66 143.96
16 32 6617240 Walker, Jonny MHA/03 48.31 50.80 1:39.11 147.91
17 12 6720623 Hulbert, Christopher CSRT/04 48.54 51.69 1:40.23 157.71
18 30 6762594 Bourgault, Remy MHA/04 47.87 53.25 1:41.12 165.51
19 22 6719911 Reinhart, Hamish MBSEF/04 49.80 51.94 1:41.74 170.94
20 16 6718042 Parsons, Timothy MBSEF/04 49.50 52.38 1:41.88 172.16
21 27 6749000 Rosell, Jack MBSEF/04 50.39 52.95 1:43.34 184.95
22 21 6688245 Farwig, Jake MBSEF/04 49.81 53.76 1:43.57 186.96
23 14 6720223 Wieche, Kanyon MBSEF/04 51.14 53.92 1:45.06 200.01
24 23 6759719 Bianco, Giuliano MRT/04 51.67 54.75 1:46.42 211.92
25 15 6757540 Andersen, Grant MAC/04 51.73 55.35 1:47.08 217.70
26 66 6661653 Hapke, Oscar MHA/03 55.20 1:00.45 1:55.65 292.75
27 29 6622141 Barrow, Abraham MRT/03 50.48 1:07.11 1:57.59 309.73
28 31 6609331 Rogers, Alex MHA/03 58.91 1:00.72 1:59.63 327.60
29 25 6432447 Nye, Jerry MBSEF/04 57.44 1:03.68 2:01.12 340.65
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
20 6602518 Keyes, Nicholas MHA/01
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
17 6687292 Middleton, Spencer MBSEF/03 Gate 39
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
19 6762297 Goodbody, Stuart MRT/04
18 6752198 Murphy, Liam MAC/04
7 6736900 Pak, Jihoon MHA/01
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Wardrop, Karl (USA)
18-02-17 / SKI BOWL LIST: NLM0817 U1775 SM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
¹ attached report