Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens Individual R¹
Womens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships Women Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/18/2017 10:00 AM
Coaches/Captains Meeting at 8:30 AM, Racers Meeting at 8:50 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/18/2017                    Page 4 
 
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships 
Marquette Mountain 
Women Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:25.40 will be used. 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 5:55.54 Rank : 9th 1 Ghost Time Used 164 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Katie Rian 52.39 (71 51.81 (72 1:44.20 (70)(39)* 
22 A Arianna Nasserjah 53.41 (73 52.53 (73 1:45.94 (72)(41)* 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 6:09.02 Rank : 10th 1 Ghost Time Used 171 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 A Meghan Schultz 52.60 (72 55.19 (75 1:47.79 (74)(43)* 
26 A Paige Papineau 52.17 (70 1:03.66 (81 1:55.83 (79)(44)* 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 6:19.08 Rank : 11th 2 Ghost Times Used 194 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A Morgan Papineau 43.92 (31 44.35 (46 1:28.27 (36)(26)* 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 6:29.80 Rank : 12th 2 Ghost Times Used 205 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
25 A Tylor Kistler 51.05 (66 47.94 (64 1:38.99 (62)(37)* 
6 A Devan Gorton 47.52 (53 DNS 
91 B Lauren King 57.66 (79 DNS 
76 B Cienna Wales 1:09.61 (88 DNS 
84 B Kelly Jardine 1:12.94 (89 DNS 
43 A Emily Morris DNS 
34 A Hattie LeVeque DNS 
61 B Kristin Whaley DNS 
81 B Molly Dlugos DNS 
99 B Nikky Post DNS 
52 A Tyler Newman DNF 
96 B Amber Tieck DSQ 
 
Team : OHIO 
Total Time : 7:03.00 Rank : 13th 2 Ghost Times Used 213 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
19 A Annabelle Royce 1:06.15 (86 1:06.04 (82 2:12.19 (83)(45)* 
8 A Lauren Abernathy DSQ 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2017 2:38:22 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved