Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Team 2017 Results¹
Minnesota HS Alpine Championships - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/15/2017 10:00 AM

Individual 2017 Resu¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/15/2017                     Page 4 
 
Minnesota State High School League 
2017 Alpine Slalom Championships 
Giants Ridge Ski Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
46 162 M Breck Sam Fernandez 44.23 (57) 45.36 (51) 1:29.59 (46) 
47 188 M St. T Jack Muske 44.50 (58) 45.43 (54) 1:29.93 (47) 
48 138 M Hopki Nicholas Kanitz 41.91 (45) 48.25 (60) 1:30.16 (48) 
49 141 M Prior Jacob Strait 49.50 (62) 41.99 (33) 1:31.49 (49) 
50 160 M St. T Charlie Berg 45.51 (59) 46.32 (55) 1:31.83 (50) 
51 165 M Edina Jack Keenan 42.44 (48) 49.46 (62) 1:31.90 (51) 
52 186 M Breck Van Lundsgaard 47.05 (60) 47.88 (58) 1:34.93 (52) 
53 120 M St. T Jack Folkman 40.23 (29) 54.92 (68) 1:35.15 (53) 
54 168 M Washb Willem Robertson 43.03 (52) 53.07 (65) 1:36.10 (54) 
55 106 M St. C Nate Hilbert 49.77 (63) 46.48 (56) 1:36.25 (55) 
56 173 M W Man Jackson Gleitz 48.31 (61) 48.74 (61) 1:37.05 (56) 
57 101 M Burns Jack Lindsay 1:00.75 (71) 36.87 (1) 1:37.62 (57) 
58 136 M Washb Logan Griggs 40.10 (27) 59.82 (71) 1:39.92 (58) 
59 167 M Cook Will Surbaugh 56.36 (65) 43.77 (46) 1:40.13 (59) 
60 171 M Still Adam Gaertner 57.07 (67) 43.17 (41) 1:40.24 (60) 
61 142 M Wayza Nathan Ziemer 1:00.50 (70) 43.65 (45) 1:44.15 (61) 
62 181 M Edina Soren Lindquist 39.95 (25) 1:04.82 (72) 1:44.77 (62) 
63 177 M W Man Nikki Fabritius 58.55 (69) 47.25 (57) 1:45.80 (63) 
64 184 M Washb Jackson Ledermann 58.18 (68) 48.18 (59) 1:46.36 (64) 
65 109 M W Man Jaidan Rollings 1:02.81 (72) 43.89 (47) 1:46.70 (65) 
66 185 M Edina Christopher Reichl 51.43 (64) 56.04 (69) 1:47.47 (66) 
67 170 M Brain Grant Kosobud 43.33 (54) 1:05.92 (73) 1:49.25 (67) 
68 122 M Mtka Jack Hanzlik 56.50 (66) 58.84 (70) 1:55.34 (68) 
69 145 M Roche Joseph Viggiano 1:05.96 (73) 54.19 (66) 2:00.15 (69) 
70 164 M Washb Luke Conway 1:08.40 (74) 52.27 (63) 2:00.67 (70) 
71 180 M Washb Wilson Psotka 1:14.21 (77) 54.19 (66) 2:08.40 (71) 
72 116 M St. P John Soranno 1:34.28 (79) 40.16 (15) 2:14.44 (72) 
73 157 M W Man Tyler Defor 42.77 (49) 1:34.83 (74) 2:17.60 (73) 
74 183 M Still Bailey Helke 1:26.22 (78) 52.35 (64) 2:18.57 (74) 
75 107 M Herma Austin Danelski 37.38 (3) DNF 
76 123 M Dulut Ryan Nordin 41.32 (39) DNF 
77 154 M Mtka Benjamin Callister 42.92 (50) DSQ 
78 139 M St. C Sam Bissen 1:10.42 (75) DSQ 
79 149 M Rosem Mark Biechler 1:13.99 (76) DSQ 
80 117 M Eden Nik Zeller DNF 
81 140 M Woodb Andrew Thompson DNF 
82 146 M Maple Blake Quall DNF 
83 163 M Cook Logan Backstrom DNF 
84 148 M Minne Gabriel Lessard DSQ 
85 158 M Benil Matthew Tucker DSQ 
86 172 M Washb August Bent DSQ 
87 174 M Breck Matthew Ahrens DSQ 
88 176 M St. T Joe Zirnhelt DSQ 
89 178 M Breck Cade ONeill DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/15/2017 3:40:53 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved