Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Team 2017 Results¹
Minnesota HS Alpine Championships - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/15/2017 10:00 AM

Individual 2017 Resu¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/15/2017                     Page 3 
 
Minnesota State High School League 
2017 Alpine Slalom Championships 
Giants Ridge Ski Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 105 M North Elliott Boman 37.24 (1) 37.29 (2) 1:14.53 (1) 
2 103 M Chisa Anders Brown 37.31 (2) 37.30 (3) 1:14.61 (2) 
3 110 M West Isaiah Nelson 37.76 (5) 38.36 (4) 1:16.12 (3) 
4 104 M Blake Zach Dekko 37.61 (4) 38.54 (5) 1:16.15 (4) 
5 112 M Roose Odin Mueller 38.29 (8) 38.70 (6) 1:16.99 (5) 
6 108 M Eagan Izak Hofstad 38.08 (6) 39.09 (7) 1:17.17 (6) 
7 102 M Mtka Sergi Piguillem 38.86 (10) 39.12 (9) 1:17.98 (7) 
8 111 M Cook Will Lamb 38.90 (11) 39.10 (8) 1:18.00 (8) 
9 114 M Breck Louis Weiner 38.90 (11) 39.18 (10) 1:18.08 (9) 
10 113 M E Man Jordan Risk 38.77 (9) 39.32 (11) 1:18.09 (10) 
11 121 M S Lak Jake Abbott 38.27 (7) 40.08 (14) 1:18.35 (11) 
12 119 M Mound Karl Damberg 39.70 (19) 39.50 (12) 1:19.20 (12) 
13 128 M Hill- Zach Slaviero 40.21 (28) 39.75 (13) 1:19.96 (13) 
14 127 M Mahto Ricky Tweden 39.71 (20) 40.26 (16) 1:19.97 (14) 
15 131 M C-E-C Thomas Heren 39.39 (15) 40.78 (20) 1:20.17 (15) 
16 137 M S Lak Brandon Wentworth 39.47 (16) 40.74 (19) 1:20.21 (16) 
17 133 M Bloom Kyle Schneider 39.72 (21) 40.60 (17) 1:20.32 (17) 
18 130 M Breck Liam ONeill 39.69 (18) 40.81 (21) 1:20.50 (18) 
19 125 M Edina Daniel Brunker 39.90 (24) 40.89 (23) 1:20.79 (19) 
20 115 M Herma Tyler Winberg 38.94 (13) 42.02 (34) 1:20.96 (20) 
21 124 M Simle Emmit Nelson 39.56 (17) 41.67 (29) 1:21.23 (21) 
22 126 M Mtka Marshall Quist 40.76 (32) 40.63 (18) 1:21.39 (22) 
23 153 M Edina Sam Shideman 40.05 (26) 41.58 (28) 1:21.63 (23) 
24 161 M Edina Carl Berghult 39.85 (23) 41.87 (31) 1:21.72 (24) 
25 147 M Still Parker Smith 41.00 (36) 40.81 (21) 1:21.81 (25) 
26 144 M Eagan Camden Palmquist 40.82 (33) 41.08 (25) 1:21.90 (26) 
27 118 M Mtka Andrew Weigel 41.16 (37) 40.91 (24) 1:22.07 (27) 
28 134 M West Sam Nelson 40.71 (31) 41.55 (27) 1:22.26 (28) 
29 151 M Still Joe Weber 40.45 (30) 41.82 (30) 1:22.27 (29) 
30 143 M Herma Thomas Borash 39.74 (22) 42.69 (38) 1:22.43 (30) 
31 132 M Hasti Jacob Peine 40.83 (34) 41.94 (32) 1:22.77 (31) 
32 156 M St. T Mason Thorpe 40.86 (35) 42.11 (35) 1:22.97 (32) 
33 182 M Mtka Alex Piguillem 42.22 (47) 41.17 (26) 1:23.39 (33) 
34 189 M Mpls Liam Huyen 41.29 (38) 42.43 (37) 1:23.72 (34) 
35 159 M Cook Erik Lawler 41.43 (41) 42.37 (36) 1:23.80 (35) 
36 152 M St. T Jack Steel 41.35 (40) 42.75 (39) 1:24.10 (36) 
37 129 M W Man Nick Bohlke 39.34 (14) 45.39 (53) 1:24.73 (37) 
38 155 M Still Patrick Allen 41.65 (42) 43.31 (42) 1:24.96 (38) 
39 135 M Mahto Trygve Myers 42.10 (46) 42.90 (40) 1:25.00 (39) 
40 150 M Norcr Andrew Backman 41.73 (43) 43.37 (43) 1:25.10 (40) 
41 166 M Brain Calvin Madison 41.89 (44) 44.65 (49) 1:26.54 (41) 
42 187 M Still Karl Gaertner 42.97 (51) 43.63 (44) 1:26.60 (42) 
43 175 M Cook Ezra Lunde 43.29 (53) 44.28 (48) 1:27.57 (43) 
44 179 M Cook Masen McKeever 43.78 (55) 45.36 (51) 1:29.14 (44) 
45 169 M W Man Blake Donkin 44.11 (56) 45.17 (50) 1:29.28 (45) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/15/2017 3:40:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved