page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results |
USA - CA - NORTHSTAR
2/12/2017 10:00 AM
Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FAR WEST MASTERS GS 1
USSA MASTERS M0199
FEBRUARY 12, 2017
NORTHSTAR FAR WEST DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT
CLASS 9: Men 65-69 (M9)
---------------------------
1 96 Graham, Kim /48 1:25.55 1:18.70 2:44.25
2 199 Smith, Brian /49 1:27.11 1:18.95 2:46.06
3 182 Bullard, Thomas /50 1:29.19 1:23.49 2:52.68
203 Fisher, Mark /51 DNS DNS
147 Akins, Tom /49 DSQ DNS
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)
---------------------------
1 46 Bosin, Pavel /54 1:22.44 1:15.37 2:37.81
2 171 Klimpfinger, Klaus /55 1:24.84 1:16.01 2:40.85
3 26 Laudenschlager, K Paul /55 1:25.12 1:18.32 2:43.44
4 74 Williams, Michael /56 1:25.53 1:18.72 2:44.25
5 175 Compton, Tom /54 1:40.94 1:34.49 3:15.43
239 Marks, William /55 DNS DNS
CLASS 7: Men 55-59 (M7)
---------------------------
1 35 Bosche, Larry /61 1:20.16 1:12.36 2:32.52
2 161 Barnhart, John /58 1:22.41 1:14.57 2:36.98
3 123 Erickson, Gary /57 1:24.42 1:14.31 2:38.73
4 926 Bailey, Kenneth /60 1:25.88 1:17.23 2:43.11
5 64 Mirviss, Mark /57 1:27.04 1:17.77 2:44.81
6 163 Swanson, Kirk /61 1:27.52 1:18.08 2:45.60
7 142 Spencer, Robert /57 1:31.18 1:22.09 2:53.27
8 241 Peterson, Dave /60 1:33.38 1:22.48 2:55.86
9 223 Potts, Curtis /57 1:32.06 1:23.89 2:55.95
10 237 Bascom, Bill /61 1:34.02 1:23.95 2:57.97
11 930 Hopper, Dan /58 1:37.01 1:24.55 3:01.56
12 149 Spear, Larry /57 1:37.59 1:28.91 3:06.50
158 Kerwin, Patrick /60 DSQ 1:17.41
CLASS 6: Men 50-54 (M6)
---------------------------
1 53 Griepp, Troy /62 1:21.36 1:14.15 2:35.51
2 103 Hlubucek, Mark /62 1:27.41 1:19.56 2:46.97
3 62 Butler, Hamish /62 1:41.40 1:32.36 3:13.76
12-02-17 / NORTHSTAR M0199 GX0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report