Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens Individual R¹
Womens Bibbo¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Women Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/11/2017 10:00 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/11/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:00.65 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 2:38.37 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Sydney Rogers 26.22 (22 26.51 (10 52.73 (13)(9) * 
11 A Hannah Boman 25.80 (13 26.99 (17 52.79 (15)(11)* 
24 A Gabriella Sorg 25.67 (10 27.18 (23 52.85 (17)(13)* 
36 A Kelly Cullen 26.25 (24 27.21 (24 53.46 (24)(19) 
44 A Abigail Linnett 26.70 (36 28.04 (44 54.74 (39)(24) 
48 B Laura Gove 27.06 (47 27.85 (36 54.91 (41)(17) 
67 B Kaitrin Colby 28.50 (61 29.73 (59 58.23 (59)(31) 
57 B Marlee Hein 31.04 (67 29.94 (60 1:00.98 (63)(34) 
79 B Claudia Neu 30.66 (65 32.28 (65 1:02.94 (65)(36) 
70 B Kaitlin Spomer 30.80 (66 32.40 (66 1:03.20 (66)(37) 
74 B Paige Puntillo 34.42 (71 33.80 (68 1:08.22 (69)(40) 
62 B Kelsey Klingel DNS 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:39.86 Rank : 4th 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Taylor Buckman 26.40 (30 26.73 (13 53.13 (19)(15)* 
13 A Ahnika Hesbjerg 26.31 (27 26.98 (16 53.29 (20)(16)* 
31 A Alison Hofstad 26.44 (32 27.00 (18 53.44 (22)(18)* 
43 B Mikelle Dougherty 26.41 (31 27.43 (30 53.84 (30)(10) 
37 B Sarah MacKay 26.28 (26 27.81 (35 54.09 (33)(13) 
27 A Sarah Skogmo 26.38 (28 27.93 (40 54.31 (34)(21) 
65 B Claire Weber 27.04 (46 27.92 (39 54.96 (42)(18) 
50 B Emily Weber 27.19 (48 27.97 (41 55.16 (44)(19) 
58 B Isabel Berg 27.97 (55 28.59 (51 56.56 (52)(25) 
68 B Elizabeth Wangen 28.05 (56 29.18 (55 57.23 (55)(27) 
72 B Emma Wangen 27.87 (53 29.68 (58 57.55 (57)(29) 
78 B Claire Slayter 30.07 (63 31.01 (64 1:01.08 (64)(35) 
60 B Claire Poppendeck 26.85 (40 DNF 
22 A Elizabeth Drusch DNF 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 2:41.05 Rank : 5th 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
41 B Mallory Slicker 25.52 (8) 26.29 (6) 51.81 (6) (2) 
2 A Hannah Everson 26.02 (18 26.60 (11 52.62 (12)(8) * 
12 A Mandy Haferkorn 26.02 (18 27.27 (26 53.29 (20)(16)* 
51 B Hanna Johnson 26.38 (28 27.55 (32 53.93 (31)(11) 
15 A Alyssa Sawyer 26.96 (43 28.18 (46 55.14 (43)(25)* 
28 A Makayla Kyre 26.99 (44 28.30 (49 55.29 (48)(26) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2017 2:33:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved