Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Individual Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Reigonal Championship Male Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Resort
2/10/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2017                    Page 3 
 
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Region 
Regional Championship Giant Slalom 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:04.28 will be used. 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 6:57.50 Rank : 9th 1 Ghost Time Used 64 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
86 A Justin Bergen 56.82 (9) 59.34 (12 1:56.16 (10)(10)* 
85 A Casey Wakeen 56.96 (11 1:00.10 (14 1:57.06 (13)(13)* 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 7:08.56 Rank : 10th 82 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Nick Richardson 1:01.31 (25 1:04.05 (21 2:05.36 (22)(21)* 
17 A Bennet Clark 1:07.97 (37 1:07.70 (25 2:15.67 (25)(24)* 
20 A Nolan Hiehle 1:21.65 (49 1:25.88 (39 2:47.53 (38)(37)* 
19 A Everett Knag 1:23.14 (52 DNS 
18 A Peter Wilson DNF DNS 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 7:25.69 Rank : 11th 1 Ghost Time Used 84 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
22 A Erling Nygard 59.23 (21 1:00.85 (17 2:00.08 (17)(17)* 
25 A Niklas Wolfe 1:09.10 (39 1:12.23 (27 2:21.33 (27)(26)* 
21 A Neil Savage DNF DNS 
24 A Wade Titterton DNF DNS 
23 A Ariel Raban 1:01.98 (27 DSQ 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 7:39.86 Rank : 12th 1 Ghost Time Used 83 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
142 A Skyler Clark 55.55 (4) 58.76 (8) 1:54.31 (6) (6) * 
146 A William Monaghan 1:21.92 (50 1:19.35 (36 2:41.27 (37)(36)* 
144 A Tanner Murt DNF DNS 
145 A Eric Gavin 1:10.62 (42 DNF 
143 A Matt Bragg 56.24 (6) DSQ 
 
Team : UPEN 
Total Time : 7:44.84 Rank : 13th 1 Ghost Time Used 92 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
62 A Liam Cook 58.71 (19 1:00.94 (18 1:59.65 (16)(16)* 
63 A Jack Smallwood 1:22.46 (51 1:18.45 (35 2:40.91 (36)(35)* 
64 A Mitchell Aronoff DNS DNS 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2017 8:54:54 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved